Your Friends and Neighbors at High Art

Artists: Clémentine Adou, Mélissa Airaudi, Gioele Amaro, Jean-Marie Appriou, Iván Argote, Pierre-Olivier, Arnaud Fabienne Audéoud, Hugo Avigo, Noémie Bablet, Laëtitia Badaut Haussmann, Carlotta Bailly-Borg, Hélène Baril, Pauline Beaudemont, Neïl Beloufa, Will Benedict, Maxime Bichon, Karina Bisch, Kévin Blinderman, Olivia Bloch-Lainé, Charlie Boisson, Bianca Bondi, Paul Bonnet, Juliette Bonneviot, Cécile Bouffard, Mohamed Bourouissa, Anne Bourse, Samuel Boutruche, Jeanne Briand, Rémy Brière, Simon Brossard, Julie Villard, Corentin Canesson, Loucia Carlier, Romain Cattenoz, Lorraine Châteaux, Nicolas Chardon, Gaëlle Choisne, Mathis Collins, Paul Collins, Grichka Commaret, Jean-Alain Corre, Bastien Cosson, Lauren Coullard, Morgan Courtois, Julien Creuzet, Oriane Déchery, Raffaella Della Olga, Guillaume Dénervaud, Arnaud Dezoteux, Dora Diamant, Antoine Donzeaud, Valentina Dotti, David Douard, Vava Dudu, Jules Dumoulin, Mimosa Echard, Raphaël Emine, Antoine Espinasseau, Éléonore False, Kim Farkas, Théodore Fivel, Gina Folly, Julien Goniche, Cecilia Granara, Daiga Grantina, Matthieu Haberard, Aurélie Haberey, Charles Hascoët, Hendrik Hegray, Angelique Heidler, Charlotte Houette, Agata Ingarden, Jacent, Renaud Jerez, Carin Klonowski, Charlotte Krieger, Tarek Lakhrissi, François Lancien-Guilberteau, Damien Le Dévédec, Gaelle Leenhardt, Christophe Lemaitre, Paul Lepetit, Lucile Littot, Matthew Lutz-Kinoy, Benoît Maire, Charlie Malgat, Robin Margerin, Haydée Marin-Lopez, Hubert Marot, Dan Marre, Mélanie Matranga, Caroline Mesquita, Julien Monnerie, Charlotte Moth, Rasmus Myrup, Camila Oliveira Fairclough, Daniel Otero Torres, Matthieu Palud, Renaud Perriches, Réjean Peytavin, Antoine De Pins, Justine Ponthieux, Chloé Quenum, Florian & Michael Quistrebert, Théo Robine Langlois, Clément Rodzielski, Christophe De Rohan Chabot, Bruno Rousseaud, Pepo Salazar, Azzedine Saleck, Moussa Sarr, Romain Sarrot, Louise Sartor, Julie Sas, Lucas Semeraro, Erwan Sene, Raphaëlle Serre, Apolonia Sokol, Anna Solal, Louis Somveille, Zoé De Soumagnat, Grégory Sugnaux, T5, Pierre Tectin, Kengné Téguia, Philipp Timischl, Antoine Trapp, Lucille Uhlrich, Emmanuel Van Der Meulen, Emile Vappereau, Mona Varichon, Ana Vega, Xavier Veilhan, Adrien Vescovi, Manuel Vieillot, We Are The Painters

Exhibition title: Your Friends and Neighbors

Venue: High Art, Paris, France

Date: June 27 – August 1, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and High Art, Paris

Baltic Triennial 13 – Give Up The Ghost at Contemporary Art Centre

Artists: Caroline Achaintre, Evgeny Antufi ev, Korakrit Arunanondchai, Darja Bajagić, Olga Balema, Nina Beier, Huma Bhabha, Dora Budor, Miriam Cahn, Jayne Cortez, Melvin Edwards, Daiga
Grantina, Max Hooper Schneider, Anna Hulačová, Pierre Huyghe, E’wao Kagoshima, Sanya Kantarovsky, Ella Kruglyanskaya, Benoît Maire, Katja Novitskova, Pakui Hardware, Anu Põder, Laure Prouvost, Ieva Rojūtė, Rachel Rose, Augustas Serapinas, Michael E. Smith, Liv Wynter, Adam Christensen, Anton Lukoszevieze, Ieva Rojūtė, Žygimantas Kudirka

Exhibition title: Baltic Triennial 13 – Give Up The Ghost

Artistic Director: Vincent Honoré

Curators: Dina Akhmadeeva, Canan Batur, Neringa Bumblienė, Cédric Fauq, Anya Harrison

Venue: Contemporary Art Centre (CAC), Vilnius, Lithuania

Date: May 11 – August 12, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Contemporary Art Centre (CAC), Vilnius

Note: Full press release can be found here

SPECIAL FEATURE: Art Brussels 2018 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Ron Gorchov, Bill Jessen, Sue Williams, Hassan Sharif, Ramin Haerizadeh, Rokni Haerizadeh, Hesam Rahmanian, Thomas Houseago, Walter Swennen, Michel François, David Altmejd, Louise Bourgeois, Nicolas Party, Benoît Maire, Thomas Lerooy, Jorge Gueiroz, Sophie Kuijken, Matthieu Ronsse, Helmut Stallaerts, David Brian Smith, Robert Devriendt, Leen Voet, Leon Vranken, Chaim van Luit, Florian Meisenberg, Will Benedict, Jos de Gruyter & Harald Thys, Haegue Yang, Oscar Tuazon, Chéri Samba, Jason Matthew Lee, Chantal Peñalosa, Tercerunquinto, Adrien Missika, Michael Sailstorfer, Raúl Ortega Ayala, Ištvan Išt Huzjan, Anne Neukamp, Sanam Khatibi, Douglas Eynon, Louisa Gagliardi, Sally Ross, Léon Wuidar, Wim Delvoye, Sofie Muller, Christen Glein, Michael Kvium, Tom Volkaert, Nadia Naveau, Michèle Matyn, Stelios Karamanolis, Jim Thorell, Markus Lüpertz, Jörg Immendorff, Jeff Sonhouse, Tomokazu Matsuyama, Hélène Delprat, Julien Des Monstiers, Abigail Deville, Matthew Cerletty, Ataru Sato, Rosa Loy, Daniel Firman, Mounir Fatmi, Pascale Marthine Tayou, Kader Attia, Hans Op De Beeck, Matthew Lutz-Kinoy, Michael Dean, Paulo Nimer Pjota, Ryan Mosley, Romain Van Wissen

Venue: Art Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: Maruani Mecier, Brussels; Gallery Isabelle van den Eynde, Dubai; Xavier Hufkens, Brussels; Nathalie Obadia, Paris/Brussels; Almine Rech Gallery, Paris/Brussels/London/New York; Albert Baronian, Brussels; Meessen De Clercq, Brussels; Avlskarl Gallery, Copenhagen; dépendance, Brussels; Galerie Mazzoli, Berlin/Modena; Proyectos Monclova, Mexico City; Galerie Greta Meert, Brussels; Rodolphe Janssen, Brussels; Geukens & De Vil, Antwerp/Knokke; Thomas Brambilla, Bergamo; Galleri Brandstrup, Oslo; Base-Alpha, Antwerp; Flatland, Amsterdam; Tajtana Pieters, Ghent; Suzanne Tarasieve, Paris; Zidoun-Bossuyt, Luxembourg; Christophe Gaillard, Paris; Michel Rein, Brussels/Paris; Office Baroque, Brussels; Ceysson & Bénétière, Paris/Saint Étienne/New York/Luxembourg; Galleria Continua, San Gimignano/Beijing/Les Moulins/Havana; Mendes Wood DM, Sao Paulo/Brussels/New York; Tim Van Laere Gallery, Antwerp; Triangle Bleu, Stavelot

Date: April 19 – 22, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Brussels and Art Viewer