PLANT B Molenbeek Skulptuure Parc at Parc de la Fonderie

Artists: Maiken Bent, Benedikte Bjerre, Jonathan Boutefeu, Aline Bouvy, Carl Manor, Xavier Mary, Marthe Ramm Fortun, Philippe Van Wolputte, Antoine Renard, Clémence de la Tour du Pin

Exhibition title: PLANT B Molenbeek Skulptuure Parc

Curated by: Komplot and Toke Lykkeberg

Venue: Parc de la Fonderie, Brussels, Belgium

Date: September 8 – November 30, 2017

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists

Note: Press release can be found here. Exhibition floor plan can be found here

Primary Structures at MMK Frankfurt am Main

Artists: Carl Andre, Richard Artschwager, Jo Baer, Bernd und Hilla Becher, Michael Beutler, Benedikte Bjerre, Alighiero Boetti, Bill Bollinger, George Brecht, Marcel Broodthaers, Walter De Maria, Dan Flavin, Ceal Floyer, William Forsythe, Günther Förg, Isa Genzken, Hermann Goepfert, Bethan Huws, Donald Judd, On Kawara, Ellsworth Kelly, Joseph Kosuth, Gary Kuehn, Barry La Va, Robert Mangold, Teresa Margolles, Sarah Morris, Bruce Nauman, Kenneth C. Noland, Blinky Palermo, Steven Parrino, Angelika Platen, Charlotte Posenenske, Timm Rautert, Peter Roehr, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Ulrich Rückriem, Robert Ryman, Fred Sandback, Richard Serra, Paul Sharits, Santiago Sierra, Andreas Slominski, Lewis Stein, Heide Stolz, Franz Erhard Walther, Jonas Weichsel and Lawrence Weiner

Exhibition title: Primary Structures. Masterworks of Minimal Art

Curated by: Mario Kramer

Venue: MMK Frankfurt am Main, Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Date: February 22 – August 13, 2017

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and MMK Frankfurt am Main

Functional-Utility Program at Wschód

Artists: Benedikte Bjerre, Jan Domicz, Max Eulitz, Yuki Kishino, Curtis McLean, Marcello Spada, Jasmin Werner

Exhibition title: Functional-Utility Program

Concept by: Jan Domicz

Venue: Wschód, Warsaw, Poland

Date: July 14 – August 13, 2017

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Wschód