SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2022 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Jimena Croceri, Santiago García Saenz, Nereyda López, Santiago Yahuarcani, Alberto Casari, Eduardo Navarro, Marina González Guerreiro, Elena Aitzkoa, Belén Uriel, William Mackrell, Anna Perach, Nora Barón, Jimena Kato, Cristina Mejías, Sreshta Rit Premnath, Bel Fullana, Nauzet Mayor, José Fiol, Abel Jaramillo, Marina Camargo, Javier Bravo de Rueda, TR Ericsson, Ana Vidigal, Mané Pacheco, Lucía C. Pinto, Laercio Redondo, Regina Gimenez, MP & MP Rosado, Cristina Mejías, Ira Lombardía, José Guerrero, Karlos Gil, Gabriel Abrantes, Vasco Araújo, Luca Bertolo, Chiara Camoni, Diego Delas, David Benarroch, Maggie Cardelús, Pere Llobera , Clara Montoya, Paolo Salvador, Rebecca Ackroyd, Donna Huanca, Ad Minoliti, Bayrol Jiménez, Manuel Solano, Rafa Silvares, Dalton Gata, Cabrita, Jacobo Castellano, Glen Rubsamen, Glen Rubsamen, Daniel Correa Mejía, Daniel Otero Torres, Bianca Bondi, Théo Mercier, Mercedes Azpilicueta, Juliana Cerqueira Leite, Ana Mendieta, Adam Broomberg, Oliver Chanarin, Erik Schmidt, Pakui Hardware, Iman Issa, Susanne S.D. Themlitz, Carlos Bunga, José Pedro Croft

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: PIEDRAS, Hache, Crisis, Proyectos Ultravioleta, Rosa Santos Gallery, The Ryder, Rodriguez Gallery, Galería Fran Reus, Jorge López, Harlan Levey Projects, Balcony, Ana Mas Projects, Alarcón Criado, Francisco Fino, Arcade, F2 Galería, Peres Projects, Mai 36 Galerie, Mor Charpentier, Nogueras Blanchard, carlier | gebauer, Vera Cortês

Date: February 23 – 27, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2019 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Miao Ying, Buhlebezwe Siwani, Belén Uriel, Regina de Miguel, Maggie Lee, Théo Mercier, Rossella Biscotti, Daniel Otero Torres, Yukihiro Taguchi, Dylan Mira, Liv Schulman, Agata Ingarden, Gabriel Pericàs, Pakui Hardware, Jakub Choma, Victoria Colmegna, Peter Friel, Nik Geene, Marie Karlberg, Kunle F. Martins, Akira Ikezoe, Radamés “Juni” Figueroa, Dominika Olszowy, Janek Simon, Nona Inescu, Jin Ningning, Daniela Pălimariu, Cristian Răduță, Vikenti Komitski, Flaka Haliti, Jonathan Penca, Tobias Spichtig, Raphaela Vogel, E’wao Kagoshima, Sonia Kacem, Isaac Lythgoe, Kayode Ojo, João Loureiro, Julie Béna, Claire van Lubeek, Mathis Altmann, Yoan Mudry, Aviva Silverman 

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: MadeIn, Shanghai; MADRAGOA, Lisbon; MAISTERRAVALBUENA, Madrid; Édouard Montassut, Paris; mor charpentier, Paris; Mujin-to Production, Tokyo; Park View/Paul Soto, Los Angeles; Piedras, Buenos Aires; Piktogram, Warsaw; PM8, Vigo; Polansky Gallery, Prague; Bonny Poon, Paris; Proyectos Ultravioleta, Guatemala City; Raster, Warsaw; Sabot, Cluj-Napoca; Sandwich, Bucharest; SARIEV Contemporary, Plovdiv; Deborah Schamoni, Munich; Gregor Staiger, Zurich; Super Dakota, Brussels; Sweetwater, Berlin; Galeria Sé, São Paulo; Galerie Joseph Tang, Paris; Truth and Consequences, Geneva; Union Pacific, London; Veda, Firenze

Date: June 10 – 16, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE

Jade Bi at MADRAGOA

Jade Bi-15

Artists: Darren Bader, Dalila Gonçalves, Rodrigo Hernández, Renato Leotta, Luís Lázaro Matos, Kate Newby, Namsal Siedlecki, Belén Uriel

Exhibition title: Jade Bi

Curated by: Sara De Chiara

Venue: MADRAGOA, Lisbon, Portugal

Date: January 28 – March 11, 2017

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and MADRAGOA, Lisbon

Jade Bi-4

Jade Bi-5