SPECIAL FEATURE: Brussels Gallery Weekend

Featured Artists: Simon Deppierraz, Anna Barham, Bruna Canepa, Lionel Estève, Tessa Perutz, Daniel Dewar & Grégory Gicquel, Christiane Blattmann, Miroslaw Balka, Marianne Berenhaut, Gustav Metzger, Anton Reijnders, Koenraad Tinel, Richard Aldrich, Liam Everett, Katinka Bock, Marcin Dudek, Elsa & Johanna, Margaret Lee, Francesco Clemente, Fernando Marques Penteado, Carole Benzaken, David Altmejd

Featured venues: Archiraar Gallery, ARCADE, Ballon Rouge, Baronian Xippas, C L E A R I N G, Damien & The Love Guru, Dvir Gallery, FRACAS, Galerie DYS, Gladstone Gallery, Galerie Greta Meert, Harlan Levey Projects, Galerie La Forest Divonne, LA MAISON DE RENDEZ-VOUS, MARUANI MERCIER, Meessen De Clercq, Mendes Wood DM, Galerie Nathalie Obadia, Xavier Hufkens

Date: September 3 – 9, 2020

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, Brussels Gallery Weekend and galleries

SPECIAL FEATURE: DAMA 2019

Artists: John Finneran, Jens Kothe, Gert & Uwe Tobias, Laurie Kang, Damiano Bertoli, Radek Szlaga, Roy Mordechay, Krystian Truth Czaplicki, Tobias Donat, Sam Porritt, Anders Holen

Venue: DAMA, Turin, Italy

Exhibitors: Arcade, London/Brussels; Berthold Pott, Cologne; Cassina Projects, Milan; Franz Kaka, Toronto; Galerie Main, Melbourne; LETO, Warsaw; Nir Altman, Munich; Piktogram, Warsaw; Philipp Pflug, Frankfurt am Main; Vitrine, London/Basel; Giorgio Galotti, Turin

Date: October 30 – November 3, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and DAMA

SPECIAL FEATURE: DAMA 2018

Artists: Caroline Achaintre, Johanna Von Monkiewitsch, Marie Karlberg, Yves Scherer, Marcin Dudek, Lisa Tiemann, Renata De Bonis, Tina Lechner, Konrad Smolenski, Nika Neelova, Florian Auer, Habima Fuchs, Cristina Garrido, Ohlsson/Dit-Cilinn, Peter Bartoš, Nick Oberthaler

Venue: DAMA, Turin, Italy

Exhibitors: Arcade, London; Berthold Pott, Cologne; Bonny Poon, Paris; Cassina Projects, New York; Edel Assanti, London; Fiebach, Minninger, Cologne; Giorgio Galotti, Turin; Hubert Winter, Vienna; Leto, Warsaw; Osnova, Moscow; Piktogram, Warsaw; SVIT, Prague; The Goma, Madrid; Siliqoon, Milan, Tenderpixel, London; Furiosa, Monte Carlo

Date: November 1 – 4, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and DAMA