PS81E at Esther Schipper

Artists: Stefan Bertalan, Martin Boyce, Matti Braun, AA Bronson and Reima Hirvonen, Angela Bulloch, Nathan Carter, Etienne Chambaud, Jean-Pascal Flavien, Ceal Floyer, Simon Fujiwara, Ryan Gander, General Idea, Francesco Gennari, Liam Gillick, Andrew Grassie, Ann Veronica Janssens, Gabriel Kuri, Jac Leirner, Ari Benjamin Meyers, Roman Ondak, Philippe Parreno, Ugo Rondinone, Christopher Roth, Anri Sala, Karin Sander, Julia Scher, Daniel Steegmann Mangrané, Tao Hui

Exhibition title: PS81E

Venue: Esther Schipper, Berlin, Germany

Date: June 16 – July 25, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Esther Schipper, Berlin

Time Is Thirsty at Kunsthalle Wien

Artists: Xavier Aballí, Lutz Bacher, Nick Bastis, Cara Benedetto, Anna-Sophie Berger, Maurizio Cattelan, Claude Closky, DIE DAMEN, Jason Dodge, Robert Flack, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Adam Gordon, i ready made appartengono a tutti ®, Ann Veronica Janssens, Pierre Joseph, On Kawara, La Blonde, Dorothea Lasky, Eva Marisaldi, Franco Mazzucchelli, Matthew McCaslin, Elisabeth Mercier, Eileen Myles, Fabio Quaranta, Peter Rehberg, Willem de Rooij, Georgia Sagri, Julia Scher, Heji Shin, Mladen Stilinović́, Sissel Tolaas, Gavin Turk, Vipra, Chris Wilder

Exhibition title: Time Is Thirsty

Curated by: Luca Lo Pinto

Venue: Kunsthalle Wien, Vienna, Austria

Date: October 30, 2019 – January 26, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Kunsthalle Wien

SPECIAL FEATURE: Antwerp Art Weekend 2019 (Selected Shows Part 1)

Featured Artists: Laure Prouvost, Ann Veronica Janssens, Antwan Horfee, Maaike Schoorel, Guy Mees, Anna Aagaard Jensen, Nicholas Riis, Carlo Lorenzetti, Daan Gielis, Tom Volkaert, Leo Luccioni, Janne Schimmel, Thomas Ballouhey, Schimmel & Schweikle, Stef Van Looveren, Théophile Blandet, Anais Borie, Adrian Ghenie, Jonathan Meese, Rinus Van de Velde, Beni Bischof, Aneta Bartos, Polien Boons, Antoine Goossens, Homa Arkani, Calixte Poncelet, Charlot Van Geert, Luc Tuymans, Carla Arocha, Stéphane Schraenen, Angel Vergara

Featured venues: M HKA, Micheline Szwajcer, PLUS-ONE Gallery, Gallery Sofie Van de Velde, Everyday Gallery, Tim Van Laere Gallery, FOMU, Tommy Simoens, Kunst in Huis, LLS Paleis

Date: May 16 – 19, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists and galleries

SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Independent Brussels

Clearing Huma Bhabha 2 copy
Featured Artists: Ane Graff, Jef Geys, Aline Bouvy, Liesbeth Doms, Rachel de Joode, Harold Ancart, Carol Bove, Fred Sandback, Pieter Paul Pothoven, Leo Gavin, Mac Adams, Birgit Megerle, Stand Filko, Tillman Kaiser, Shana Moulton, Nicolas Party, John Seal, Jirí Kovanda, Rodrigo Matheus, Carol Rama, Jos de Gruyter and Harald Thys, Stephen G. Rodes, Francis Alÿs, Ana Mazzei, Judith Hopf, Carter Mull, Kasper Bosmans, François Curlet, Anita Leisz, Julia Haller, Michael E. Smith, Ann Veronica Janssens, Carsten Höller, Daniel Dewar and Grégory Gicquel, Koenraad Dedobbeleer, Lili Dujourie, Art & Language, Anna Zacharoff, Magnus Andersen, Melike Kara, Julien Monnerie, Lisa Oppenheim, Magali Reus, Sophie Bueno-Boutellier, Timothée Calame & Alan Schmalz, Eloise Hawser

Venue: Independent Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: 1857, Air de Paris, Art Viewer, Christophe Gaillard, C L E A R I N G, Huma Bhabha, David Zwirner, Dürst Britt & Mayhew, Elizabeth Dee, Emanuel Layr, Galerie Gregor Staiger, Shana Moulton, Gavin Brown’s Enterprise, gb agency, Ibid., Isabella Bortolozzi, Jan Mot, Jaqueline Martins, kaufmann repetto, Marc Foxx, Mehdi Chouakri, Meyer Kainer, Michael Benevento, Micheline Szwajcer, Mulier Mulier, Neue Alte Brücke, Peres Projects, Room East, The Approach, Truth & Consequences, VI VII

Date: April 20 – 23, 2016

Photography: Art Viewer, all images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Independent Brussels

David Zwirner Carol Bove 2 copy
Mehdi Chouakri FRANÇOIS CURLET