SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2022 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Jimena Croceri, Santiago García Saenz, Nereyda López, Santiago Yahuarcani, Alberto Casari, Eduardo Navarro, Marina González Guerreiro, Elena Aitzkoa, Belén Uriel, William Mackrell, Anna Perach, Nora Barón, Jimena Kato, Cristina Mejías, Sreshta Rit Premnath, Bel Fullana, Nauzet Mayor, José Fiol, Abel Jaramillo, Marina Camargo, Javier Bravo de Rueda, TR Ericsson, Ana Vidigal, Mané Pacheco, Lucía C. Pinto, Laercio Redondo, Regina Gimenez, MP & MP Rosado, Cristina Mejías, Ira Lombardía, José Guerrero, Karlos Gil, Gabriel Abrantes, Vasco Araújo, Luca Bertolo, Chiara Camoni, Diego Delas, David Benarroch, Maggie Cardelús, Pere Llobera , Clara Montoya, Paolo Salvador, Rebecca Ackroyd, Donna Huanca, Ad Minoliti, Bayrol Jiménez, Manuel Solano, Rafa Silvares, Dalton Gata, Cabrita, Jacobo Castellano, Glen Rubsamen, Glen Rubsamen, Daniel Correa Mejía, Daniel Otero Torres, Bianca Bondi, Théo Mercier, Mercedes Azpilicueta, Juliana Cerqueira Leite, Ana Mendieta, Adam Broomberg, Oliver Chanarin, Erik Schmidt, Pakui Hardware, Iman Issa, Susanne S.D. Themlitz, Carlos Bunga, José Pedro Croft

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: PIEDRAS, Hache, Crisis, Proyectos Ultravioleta, Rosa Santos Gallery, The Ryder, Rodriguez Gallery, Galería Fran Reus, Jorge López, Harlan Levey Projects, Balcony, Ana Mas Projects, Alarcón Criado, Francisco Fino, Arcade, F2 Galería, Peres Projects, Mai 36 Galerie, Mor Charpentier, Nogueras Blanchard, carlier | gebauer, Vera Cortês

Date: February 23 – 27, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Futuro at ARCO Madrid 2018

Featured Artists: Lin May Saeed, Lili Reynaud Dewar, Ramaya Tegegne, Hugo Canoilas, Regina Gimenez, Alvaro Urbano, Eva Fábregas, Teresa Solar Abboud, Salvador Dalí, Barbara Kasten, Ad Minoliti, Patricia Domínguez, Maryam Jafri, OPAVIVARÁ!, Petrit Halilaj

Curated by: Chus Martínez, Elise Lammer, Rosa Lleó

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: Jacky Strenz, Frankfurt; Emanuel Layr, Vienna, Rome; Maria Bernheim, Zurich; Workplace, London; Ana Mas Projects, Barcelona; Chert Lüdde, Berlin; Tenderpixel, London; Joan Prats, Barcelona; Nicolas Krupp, Basel; Mayoral, Barcelona; Bortolami, New York; Crèvecoeur, Paris; Patricia Ready, Santiago de Chile; La Veronica, Modica; A Gentil Carioca, Rio de Janeiro

Date: February 21 –25, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2018 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Joana Vasconcelos, Julian Rosefeldt, Jorinde Voigt, Camille Henrot, Erwin Wurm, Andreas Schmitten, Amalia Pica, Catalina Swinburn, Josep Grau-Garriga, Maryan S. Maryan, Gregorio Peño, Agathe Pitié, Francesco Clemente, Phil Frost, Mark Ryden, Marina Vargas, José María Yturralde, Jan Fabre, Daniel Canogar, Omar BA, Marta Boto, Alberto Peral, Moris, Juan Barjola, Benjamín Palencia, Manfred Pernice, Liz Markus, Ron Gorchov, Toiletpaper (Maurizio Cattelan & Pierpaolo Ferrari), Philip Taaffe, Stephan Balkenhol, Ian Tweedy, Tomaso de Luca, B. Wurtz, Néstor Sanmiguel Diest, Daniel Jacoby, Rebecca Horn, Luisa Mota, Gabriel Lima, Tamina Amadyar, Philipp Modersohn, Guy Rombouts, Juan Diego Tobalina, Luis Vassallo, Leonor Serrano Rivas, David Diao, Rafa Macarrón, Ellen Berkenblit, Michael Berryhill, June Crespo, Ernesto Burgos, Till Gerhard, Pablo Accinelli, Cristina Garrido, Martin Lukáč, Rafa Forteza, Francesco Arena, Iris Schomaker, Jiri Dokoupil, Pierre Alechinsky, David Hockney, Barthélémy Toguo

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: Horrach Moya, Palma; König Galerie, Berlin, London; Aninat Isabel, Santiago de Chile; Michel Soskine Inc., New York, Madrid; Javier Lopez & Fer Frances, Madrid; Art Bärtschi & Cie, Geneva; MCMC, Buenos Aires; Ana Mas Projects, Barcelona, San Juan; NF / Nieves Fernandez, Madrid; Leandro Navarro, Madrid; Galerie nächst St. Stephan Rosemarie Schwarzwälder, Vienna; Maruani Mecier, Brussels; Jochen Hempel, Leipzig; MONITOR, Rome, Lisbon; Maisterravalbuena, Madrid, Lisbon; Studio Trisorio, Naples; Nuno Centeno, Porto; Galerie Guido W. Baudach, Berlin; Annie Gentils, Antwerp; 80M2 Livia Benavides, Lima; Espacio Valverde, Madrid; Marta Cervera, Madrid; P420, Bologna; The Goma, Madrid; L21 Gallery, Mallorca; Raffaela Cortese, Milan; Thomas Schulte, Berlin; Juana de Aizpuru, Madrid; Lelong & Co, Paris, New York

Date: February 21 –25, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer