SPECIAL FEATURE: Art Brussels 2022 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Richard Aldrich, Ed Atkins, Kasper Bosmans, Kerstin Brätsch, Claudia Comte, Alex Katz, Amy Sillman, Rikrit Tiravanija, Michael Williams, Amelie Bouvier, Shuo Hao, Roman Moriceau, Alexandre Benjamin Navet, Gal Schindler, Sean Crossley, Ella Littwitz, Emmanuel Van der Auwera, Momu & No Es, Trevor Shimizu, Jacopo Pagin, Guimi You, Nicolas Roggy, Aura Rosenberg, Oscar Giaconia, Benedikt Hipp, Nicola Samorì, Thomas Arnolds, Damien Deroubaix, Helmut Dorner, Tina Gillen, Barthélémy Toguo, Sophie Ullrich, Michael Simpson, Eva Beresin, Richie Culver, Conny Maier, Frédéric Plateus, Jingze Du, Molly Greene, Bent Van Looy, Vlad Nanca, Natasha Shulte, Larisa Sitar, Ry David Bradley, Kevin Christy, Monica Kim Garza, Matthew Hansel, Robert Moreland, Jonny Niesche, Aurel Schmidt, Adam Parker Smith, Dirk Braeckman, Jan De Maesschalck, N. Dash, Pélagie Gbaguidi, Kees Goudzwaard, Martin Margiela, Philip Metten, Paulo Monteiro, Marina Rheingantz, Mircea Suciu, Bart Stolle, Hyun-Sook Song, Grace Schwindt, Luc Tuymans, Patrick Van Caeckenbergh, Anne-Mie Van Kerckhoven

Featured Exhibitors: Gladstone Gallery, Harlan Levey Projects, House of Chappaz, JOEY RAMONE, La Maison de Rendez-Vous, Make Room Los Angeles, Martos Gallery, MONITOR, Nosbaum Reding, Ruttkowski;68, Steve Turner, Super Dakota, Suprainfinit, The Hole, Zeno X Gallery

Venue: Art Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Date: April 28 – May 1, 2022

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Art Brussels

Group Show at Harlan Levey Projects

Artists: Haseeb Ahmed, Amélie Bouvier, Sean Crossley, Ella Littwitz, Marcin Dudek, Emmanuel Van der Auwera

Venue: Harlan Levey Projects, Brussels, Belgium

Date: June 20 – 21, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Harlan Levey Projects, Brussels

SPECIAL FEATURE: Antwerp Art Weekend 2018 (Selected Works Part 2)

Featured Artists: Guy Slabbinck, Nel Aerts, Friedrich Kunath, Eduardo Sarabia, Yutaka Sone, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Sine Van Menxel, N. Dash, Kim Jones, Tom Volkaert, William Ludwig Lutgens, Gaspard Joarlette, Fia Cielen, Pieter De Clercq, David Wauters, Yannick Ganseman, David Claerbout, Miroslaw Balka, Latifa Echakhch, Benny Van den Meulengracht-Vrancx, Timothy Segers, Kostas Varveris, Anne Vernimmen, Christian Van Maele, Filip Vervaet, Lilian Kreutzberger, Indrikis Gelzis, Just Quist, Amélie Bouvier, Sean Crossley

Featured venues: NK Gallery, PLUS-ONE Gallery, Tim Van Laere Gallery, Tommy Simoens, trampoline, Zeno X Gallery, Arte, Gallery Gallery, Kunst in Huis, LWM18, Micheline Szwajcer, Dvir Gallery, Pulsar, The Pink House, The Mothership, CINNNAMON, Harlan Levey Projects

Date: May 25 – 27, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists and galleries, all photos by Art Viewer