Máscaras (Masks) at Galeria Municipal do Porto

Artists: Caroline Achaintre, Bora Akinciturk, Evgeny Antufiev, Jakub Choma, Joana da Conceicao, Adam Christiansen, Echo and Seashell, Justin Fitzpatrick, David Hall, Kiluanji Kia Henda, Sidsel Meineche Hansen, Elena Narbutaitė, Joanna Piotrowska, Adrian Piper, Laure Prouvost, Jacolby Satterwhite, Cindy Sherman, Victoria Sin, Jonathan Uliel Saldanha, The Dazzle Club, Amalia Ulman

Exhibition title: Máscaras (Masks)

Curated by: Valentinas Klimasauskas and João Laia

Venue: Galeria Municipal do Porto, Porto, Portugal

Date: June 2 – August 16, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Galeria Municipal do Porto

Fables of Resurrection at Deborah Schamoni

Artists: Judith Hopf, Maryam Hoseini, Yong Xiang Li, Aileen Murphy, Eric Sidner, Amalia Ulman

Exhibition title: Fables of Resurrection

Venue: Deborah Schamoni, Munich, Germany

Date: May 28 – August 8, 2020

Photography: Ulrich Gebert, all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Deborah Schamoni, Munich

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2019 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Rodrigo Hernández, Jonathan Monk, Naama Tsabar, Ofelia Rodriguez, Caroline Mesquita, Ron Gorchov, Marco Cingolani, Amalia Ulman, Thorsten Brinkmann, Moisès Villèlia, Gaston Chaissac, Germán Cueto, Gorka Mohamed, Rafa Macarrón, Guillermo Pérez Villalta, Wynnie Mynerva, Silvana Pestana, Brus Ribio, Gavin Turk, Eddie Martinez, Jenny Holzer, Thomas Zipp, Hans Op de Beeck, Claudia Wieser, Bernd Ribbeck, Alexandre Arrechea, Thomas Kiesewetter, Lothar Hempel, Haegue Yang, June Crespo, Armando Andrade Tudela, Leda Catunda, Erika Verzutti, João Maria Gusmão & Pedro Paiva, Daniel Richter, Dis Berlin, Yaacov Agam, Luis Gordillo, Abraham Lacalle, Juan Genovés, Manolo Valdés, Juan Barjola, David Zink Yi, Carlos Bunga, Sol Calero, Kiki Smith, Sara Bichão, Pedro Barateiro, Steven Claydon, Prudencio Irazábal, Alexej Meschtschanow, Fernando Gutierrez Huanchaco, Susy Gómez, Joana Vasconcelos, Carles Congost, José Miguel Pereñíguez, José María Baez, Max Brand, Lin May Saeed, Omar Rodriguez-Graham, Emilio López-Menchero, Max Gomez Canle, Ana Teresa Barboza, Claudia Martínez Garay, Javier Bravo de Rueda, Sandra Gamarra

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: ChertLüdde (Berlin), Dvir Gallery (Tel Aviv/Brussels), Instituto de Visión (Bogotá), carlier | gebauer (Berlin), Thomas Brambilla (Bergamo), Barro (Buenos Aires), Anita Beckers (Frankfurt), Marc Domènech (Barcelona), Juan Silió (Santander), FERNÁNDEZ- BRASO (Madrid), Ginsberg (Lima), MARUANI MERCIER (Brussels), Timothy Taylor (New York/London), Hauser & Wirth (Zurich/London/New York/Los Angeles/Hong Kong/Somerset/St. Moritz/Gstaad), Krinzinger (Vienna), Casado Santapau (Madrid), Chantal Crousel (Paris), CarrerasMugica (Bilbao), Fortes D’Aloia & Gabriel (São Paulo), Thaddaeus Ropac (London/Paris), Guillermo de Osma (Madrid), Denise René (Paris), Marlborough (Madrid/Barcelona/New York/London), Leandro Navarro (Madrid), König Galerie (Berlin/London),  Elba Benitez (Madrid), Barbara Gross (Munich), Filomena Soares (Lisbon), Pelaires (Mallorca), Nieves Fernández (Madrid), Aninat Gallery (Santiago de Chile), Horrach Moya (Mallorca), Rafael Ortiz (Sevilla/Madrid), Jacky Strenz (Frankfurt), Arróniz (Mexico City), Nadja Vilenne (Liège), Ruth Benzacar (Buenos Aires), Wu Galería (Lima), Impakto (Lima), Juana de Aizpuru (Madrid)

Date: February 27 –March 3, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2018 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Piotr Łakomy, Claudia Pagès, Kenneth Bergfeld, DIS, Tobias Spichtig, Amalia Ulman, Jesse Wine, Florian Meisenberg, Issy Wood, Nancy Lupo, Tomasz Kowalski, Sol Calero, Naoki Sutter-Shudo, Aleksander Hardashnakov, KOAK, Urara Tsuchiya, Ola Vasiljeva, Sean Townley, Louis Fratino, Tamara Al Samerraei, Giangiacomo Rossetti, Kei Imazu, Andy Giannakakis, Matt Paweski, Evgeny Antufiev, Megan Plunkett, Bernd Ribbeck, Raphael Danke, Christiane Blattmann, Eddie Owens Martin, Mark Fridvalszki

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: Stereo, Warsaw; Cordova, Barcelona; Project Native Informant, London; Deborah Schamoni, Munich; Simone Subal, New York; Carlos/Ishikawa, London; Kristina Kite, Los Angeles; Dawid Radziszewski, Warsaw; Crèvecoeur, Paris; Union Pacific, London; Antoine Levi, Paris; Marfa, Beirut; Federico Vavassori, Milan; Roh Projects, Jakarta; Parkview/Paul Soto, Los Angeles; Emalin, London; Norma Mangione, Turin; Damien & The Love Guru, Brussels; Atlanta Contemporary, Atlanta; Horizont Gallery, Budapest

Date: October 17–21, 2018

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Paris Internationale and Art Viewer