C. R. McBerny Vol. I at Zwinglisalon

Artists: Rosa Aiello, Magnus Andersen, Abel Auer, Kamilla Bischoff, Juliette Blightman, Michael Bracewell, Zac Bradley, Max Brand, Kerstin Brätsch, Tim Brennan, Sara Constantino, Matt Copson, Jeffrey Dennis, Veit Laurent Kurz, Simon Denny, Martin Ebner, Jenny Eden, Ida Ekblad, Exael, Peter Friel, Malcolm Garrett, Jonathan Gean, Rochelle Goldberg, Paul Gondry, Doris Guo, Hacienda Books, Ian Hartshorne, Donna Huddleston, Yannic Joray, Marie Karlberg, Allison Katz, Yuki Kishino, Kitty Kraus, Zarah Landes, Matt Langan-Peck, David Lawrey and Jaki Middleton, Jonas Lipps, Alastair MacKinven, Liz Magor, Roger Malbert, Lin May-Saeed, Dawn Mellor, Alexandra Metcalf, Ariane Müller, Mike Nelson, David Osbaldeston, Krista Peters, Seth Pick, Leah Pires, Mike Pollard, Magnus Quaife, Eileen Quinlan, Ian Rawlinson and Nick Crowe, Cameron Rowland, Benjamin Saurer, Max Schmidtlein, Ben Schumacher, Taketo Shimada, Amy Sillman, Nora Schultz, Eric Sidner, Brook Sinkinson Withrow, Julian Stahlbom, Harry Stevenson Miller, Stefan Tcherepnin, Stefan Thater, Hanna Törnudd, Myna Trustram, Miriam Vacizki, Ellie de Verdier, David Weiss, Issy Wood, Shelby Jackson, Ernst Wolf, Amelie von Wulffen

Exhibition title: C. R. McBerny Vol. I

Organized by: Andrew Hunt and Veit Laurent Kurz

Venue: Zwinglisalon, Berlin, Germany

Date: April 29 – May 13, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists

The Lulennial II: A Low-Hanging Fruit

Artists: Yuji Agematsu, Kelly Akashi, Derya Akay, Nina Beier, Luis Miguel Bendaña, Meriem Bennani, Matthew Brannon, Donna Conlon & Jonathan Harker, Rodrigo Hernandez, Jef Geys, Allison Katz, Adriana Lara, Nancy Lupo, Nevine Mahmoud, Aliza Nisenbaum, Naufus Ramirez-Figueroa, Shimabuku, Peter Shire, Gabriel Sierra, Erika Verzutti, Maja Vukoje, Amelie von Wulffen

Exhibition title: The Lulennial II: A Low-Hanging Fruit

Curated by: Andrew Berardini and Chris Sharp

Venue:  Lulu, Mexico City

Dates: February 6 – April 1, 2018

Photography: All images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Lulu, Mexico

SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2017 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Dylan Vandenhoeck, Nathan Zeidman, Francesco Barocco, Salvo, Jack Lavender, Dianna Molzan, Amy O’Neill, Nancy Lupo, Nils Alix-Tabeling, Matthieu Haberard, Cajsa von Zeipel, Raúl de Nieves, Jesse Darling, Emmanuel Lagarrigue, Pia Camil, Mirak Jamal, Gili Tal, Kamilla Bischof, Timothy Davies, KAYA (Kerstin Brätsch / Debo Eilers), Davide Stucchi, Pepo Salazar, YU Honglei, Allison Katz, Stéphanie Saadé, Tamara Al Samerraei, Athena Papadopoulos, Olaf Holzapfel, Mairead O’hEocha, Steve Bishop, Tora Dalseng, David Rappeneau, Jacqueline de Jong, Piotr Lakomy, Samara Scott, Emma Hart, Cynthia Daignault, Ella Kruglyanskaya, Laura Aldridge

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: High Art, Paris; Norma Mangione, Turin; The Approach, London; Kristina Kite, Los Angeles; Gianni Manhattan, Vienna; Company, New York; Sultana, Paris; Sandy Brown, Berlin; Deborah Schamoni, Munich; Joseph Tang, Paris; Antenna Space, Shanghai; Marfa’, Beirut; Emalin, London; Daniel Marzona, Berlin; Mother’s Tankstation, Dublin; Carlos/Ishikawa, London; 1857, Oslo; Crèvecoeur, Paris; Château Shatto, Los Angeles; The Sunday Painter, London; Koppe Astner, Glasgow

Date: October 18–22, 2017

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Paris Internationale and Art Viewer