SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2019 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Yu Nishimura, Aleksandra Domanović, Stéphanie Lagarde, Miguel Cardenas, Prudence Flint, Noel McKenna, DIS, Morag Keil, Whitney Claflin, Naoki Sutter-Shudo, Zoe Barcza, Covey Gong, Issy Wood, Diane Severin Nguyen, Harry Gould Harvey IV, Michael E. Smith, Henrike Naumann, Andy Giannakakis, Kate Spencer Stewart, Mark McKnight, Frederick Weston, Cai Zebin, Inga Meldere, Merike Estna, Nora Turato, Autumn Ramsey, Than Hussein Clark, Paul Heyer, Ann Greene Kelly, Adam Gordon, Georgia Gardner Gray, Soshiro Matsubara, Ding Li

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: KAYOKOYUKI, Tokyo; Tanya Leighton, Berlin; LA PLAGE, Paris; Koppe Astner, Glasgow; mother’s tankstation, Dublin/London; Project Native Informant, London; Bodega, New York; CARLOS/ISHIKAWA, London; Bureau, New York; KOW, Berlin; Park View/Paul Soto, Los Angeles; Gordon Robichaux, New York; Capsule Shanghai, Shanghai; Temnikova & Kasela Gallery, Tallinn; Galerie Gregor Staiger, Zurich; Crèvecoeur, Paris; Chapter NY, New York, Croy Nielsen, Vienna; Madein Gallery, Shanghai

Date: October 16–20, 2019

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Art Viewer

Biomorphic Virtuosity at Jessica Silverman Gallery

Artists: Aleksandra Domanović, Isaac Julien, Christina Quarles

Exhibition title: Biomorphic Virtuosity

Venue: Jessica Silverman Gallery, San Francisco, US

Date: April 26 – June 2, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Jessica Silverman Gallery, San Francisco

SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2017 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Steinar Haga Kristensen, Jade Fourès-Varnier and Vincent de Hoÿm, Lila de Magalhaes, Mike Kuchar, Kelly Akashi, Sayre Gomez, Hamishi Farah, Penny Goring, Phoebe Collings-James, Michael Berryhill, Ludovica Carbotta, Leonor Serrano Rivas, Zadie Xa, Ulala Imai, Alessandro Carano, Marcelo Cipis, Thomaz Rosa, Oliver Osborne, Aleksandra Domanović, Jonas Lipps, Tina Braegger, Em Rooney, Alexandra Noel, Hayley Silverman, Sam Lipp, Orion Martin, Habima Fuchs, Wojciech Bąkowski, Greg Parma Smith, Louis Fratino, Beatriz Olabarrieta, Daniel Jacoby, Sam Anderson, Anna Hulačová, Ray Barsante, Roger Herman, Alicja Kowalska, Tomasz Kowalski, Jack Youngerman, Peppi Bottrop, Renaud Jerez, Joe Fletcher Orr, Radu Comșa, Sean Steadman, Harumi Yamaguchi, Hal Fischer, Marvin Gaye Chetwynd

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: Tonus, Paris; François Ghebaly, Los Angeles; Arcadia Missa, London; Marta Cervera, Madrid; Union Pacific, London; BFA, São Paulo; Tanya Leighton, Berlin; Shanaynay, Paris; Bodega, New York; SVIT, Prague; Stereo, Warsaw; Federico Vavassori, Milan; Antoine Levi, Paris; Chapter, New York; Hunt Kastner, Prague; Lefebvre & Fils, Paris; Dawid Radziszewski, Warsaw; Hervé Bize, Nancy; Jan Kaps, Cologne; Jenny’s, Los Angeles; SABOT, Cluj; Project Native Informant, London; Galerie Gregor Staiger, Zurich

Date: October 18–22, 2017

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Paris Internationale and Art Viewer