SPECIAL FEATURE: Art Brussels 2018 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Ron Gorchov, Bill Jessen, Sue Williams, Hassan Sharif, Ramin Haerizadeh, Rokni Haerizadeh, Hesam Rahmanian, Thomas Houseago, Walter Swennen, Michel François, David Altmejd, Louise Bourgeois, Nicolas Party, Benoît Maire, Thomas Lerooy, Jorge Gueiroz, Sophie Kuijken, Matthieu Ronsse, Helmut Stallaerts, David Brian Smith, Robert Devriendt, Leen Voet, Leon Vranken, Chaim van Luit, Florian Meisenberg, Will Benedict, Jos de Gruyter & Harald Thys, Haegue Yang, Oscar Tuazon, Chéri Samba, Jason Matthew Lee, Chantal Peñalosa, Tercerunquinto, Adrien Missika, Michael Sailstorfer, Raúl Ortega Ayala, Ištvan Išt Huzjan, Anne Neukamp, Sanam Khatibi, Douglas Eynon, Louisa Gagliardi, Sally Ross, Léon Wuidar, Wim Delvoye, Sofie Muller, Christen Glein, Michael Kvium, Tom Volkaert, Nadia Naveau, Michèle Matyn, Stelios Karamanolis, Jim Thorell, Markus Lüpertz, Jörg Immendorff, Jeff Sonhouse, Tomokazu Matsuyama, Hélène Delprat, Julien Des Monstiers, Abigail Deville, Matthew Cerletty, Ataru Sato, Rosa Loy, Daniel Firman, Mounir Fatmi, Pascale Marthine Tayou, Kader Attia, Hans Op De Beeck, Matthew Lutz-Kinoy, Michael Dean, Paulo Nimer Pjota, Ryan Mosley, Romain Van Wissen

Venue: Art Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: Maruani Mecier, Brussels; Gallery Isabelle van den Eynde, Dubai; Xavier Hufkens, Brussels; Nathalie Obadia, Paris/Brussels; Almine Rech Gallery, Paris/Brussels/London/New York; Albert Baronian, Brussels; Meessen De Clercq, Brussels; Avlskarl Gallery, Copenhagen; dépendance, Brussels; Galerie Mazzoli, Berlin/Modena; Proyectos Monclova, Mexico City; Galerie Greta Meert, Brussels; Rodolphe Janssen, Brussels; Geukens & De Vil, Antwerp/Knokke; Thomas Brambilla, Bergamo; Galleri Brandstrup, Oslo; Base-Alpha, Antwerp; Flatland, Amsterdam; Tajtana Pieters, Ghent; Suzanne Tarasieve, Paris; Zidoun-Bossuyt, Luxembourg; Christophe Gaillard, Paris; Michel Rein, Brussels/Paris; Office Baroque, Brussels; Ceysson & Bénétière, Paris/Saint Étienne/New York/Luxembourg; Galleria Continua, San Gimignano/Beijing/Les Moulins/Havana; Mendes Wood DM, Sao Paulo/Brussels/New York; Tim Van Laere Gallery, Antwerp; Triangle Bleu, Stavelot

Date: April 19 – 22, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Brussels and Art Viewer

Vom Handeln at Halle für Kunst Lüneburg

Artists: Will Benedict, Bernadette Corporation, Stephan Janitzky, Steffen Jørgensen, HC Playner, Puppies Puppies, Ulla Rossek, Diamond Stingily

Exhibition title: Vom Handeln

Curated by: Stefanie Kleefeld

Venue: Halle für Kunst Lüneburg, Lüneburg, Germany

Date: March 11 – April 15, 2017

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Halle für Kunst, Lüneburg

DIS at La Casa Encendida

Artist: DIS (with Darren Bader, Will Benedict, Steffen Jørgensen, Casey Jane Ellison, Ilana Harris-Babou, Jacob Hurwitz-Goodman, Daniel Keller, Ian Isiah, Kim Laughton, Anastasia Davydova Lewis, Eno Swinnen, Chus Martínez, Ada O’Higgins, Babak Radboy, Christopher Kulendran Thomas, Annika Kuhlmann, Lance Tooks, Ryan Trecartin, Amalia Ulman, McKenzie Wark, Maroon World, Malte Zande)

Exhibition title: Thumbs That Type and Swipe: The DIS Edutainment Network

Venue: La Casa Encendida, Madrid, Spain

Date: February 2 – May 13, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, La Casa Encendida, Madrid and the respective copyright holders

Note: Exhibition booklet can be found here