HARSH ASTRAL. The Radiants II at Halle für Kunst Lüneburg

Artists: Norimizu Ameya, Iwaki Sogo High School, Ei Arakawa, Nobuyoshi Araki, Henning Bohl, Kerstin Brätsch, UNITED BROTHERS, Sergei Tcherepnin, Stefan Tcherepnin, Chaos* Lounge, Jay Chung, Q Takeki Maeda, Bontaro Dokuyama, Wenzel August Hablik, Oriza Hirata, Seinendan, Ryan Holmberg, Susumu Katsumata, Erika Kobayashi, Jutta Koether, Kitty Kraus, Anita Leisz, Mutant Autopilot Brushes, Ariane Mueller, Yuki Okumura, Pratchaya Phinthong, Terry Riley, Lucie Stahl, Alivia Zivich

Exhibition title: HARSH ASTRAL. The Radiants II

Curated by: UNITED BROTHERS, Henning Bohl and Stefanie Kleefeld

Venue: Halle für Kunst Lüneburg, Lüneburg, Germany

Date: May 26 – July 22, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Halle für Kunst, Lüneburg

C. R. McBerny Vol. I at Zwinglisalon

Artists: Rosa Aiello, Magnus Andersen, Abel Auer, Kamilla Bischoff, Juliette Blightman, Michael Bracewell, Zac Bradley, Max Brand, Kerstin Brätsch, Tim Brennan, Sara Constantino, Matt Copson, Jeffrey Dennis, Veit Laurent Kurz, Simon Denny, Martin Ebner, Jenny Eden, Ida Ekblad, Exael, Peter Friel, Malcolm Garrett, Jonathan Gean, Rochelle Goldberg, Paul Gondry, Doris Guo, Hacienda Books, Ian Hartshorne, Donna Huddleston, Yannic Joray, Marie Karlberg, Allison Katz, Yuki Kishino, Kitty Kraus, Zarah Landes, Matt Langan-Peck, David Lawrey and Jaki Middleton, Jonas Lipps, Alastair MacKinven, Liz Magor, Roger Malbert, Lin May-Saeed, Dawn Mellor, Alexandra Metcalf, Ariane Müller, Mike Nelson, David Osbaldeston, Krista Peters, Seth Pick, Leah Pires, Mike Pollard, Magnus Quaife, Eileen Quinlan, Ian Rawlinson and Nick Crowe, Cameron Rowland, Benjamin Saurer, Max Schmidtlein, Ben Schumacher, Taketo Shimada, Amy Sillman, Nora Schultz, Eric Sidner, Brook Sinkinson Withrow, Julian Stahlbom, Harry Stevenson Miller, Stefan Tcherepnin, Stefan Thater, Hanna Törnudd, Myna Trustram, Miriam Vacizki, Ellie de Verdier, David Weiss, Issy Wood, Shelby Jackson, Ernst Wolf, Amelie von Wulffen

Exhibition title: C. R. McBerny Vol. I

Organized by: Andrew Hunt and Veit Laurent Kurz

Venue: Zwinglisalon, Berlin, Germany

Date: April 29 – May 13, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists

SPECIAL FEATURE: Independent New York 2018 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Hayley Tompkins, Issy Wood, Ann Greene Kelly, Alexandru Chira, Eamon Ore-Giron, Eugene Von Bruenchenhein, Becky Suss, Jacques Charlier, Tobias Kaspar, Martín Ramírez, Kye Christensen-Knowles, Liz Craft, Julien Nguyen, Yngve Holen, Sayre Gomez, Vaginal Davis, Ryan McLaughlin, Jaune Quick-To-See Smith, Rochelle Feinstein, Kaspar Müller, Greg Parma Smith, Stefan Tcherepnin, Sarah Braman, Aaron Birnbaum, Terence Koh, Dorothy Iannone, Eliza Douglas, Elaine Cameron-Weir, Borna Sammak, Alan Michael, Mark von Schlegell, Violet Dennison, Christine Wang, Grant Levy-Lucero, Cynthia Daignault, Nathalie Du Pasquier, Charlie Billingham, Milena Muzquiz, Augustin Delloye, Anne Libby, Don Dudley, Peter Nagy

Venue: Independent New York, New York, US

Featured Exhibitors: The Modern Institute, Glasgow; Carlos/Ishikawa, London; Chapter NY, New York; Delmes & Zander, Cologne; Fleisher/Ollman, Philadelphia; Hervé Bize, Nancy; VI, VII, Oslo; Ricco/Maresca Gallery, New York; Neue Alte Brücke, Frankfurt; Ghebaly Gallery, Los Angeles; Adams and Ollman, Portland; Garth Greenan Gallery, New York; Galerie Francesca Pia, Zurich; LINN LÜHN, Düsseldorf; Kerry Schuss, New York; Andrew Edlin Gallery, New York; Air de Paris, Paris; JTT, New York; Jan Kaps, Cologne; Night Gallery, Los Angeles; The Sunday Painter, London; APALAZZOGALLERY, Brescia; Travesía Cuatro, Madrid/Guadalajara; Stems Gallery, Brussels; MAGENTA PLAINS, New York

Date: March 9 – 11, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Independent New York and Art Viewer