SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Art Rotterdam

Featured Artists: Yair Callender, Anne de Vries, Maurice Meewisse, Bruno Zhu, Rachel de Joode, Korakrit Arunanondchai, Martin Belou, Catherine Biocca, Niek Hendrix, Alexander Gorlizki, Erik de Bree, Nora Turato, Ceel Mogami de Haas, Pauline Curnier Jardin, Marianne Vierø, Nikita Alexeev, Maria Arendt, Amalia Pica, Rafael Ortega, Iris van Dongen, David Ben White, Juliette Blightman, David Jablonowski, Sven Kroner, Maria Roosen, Saskia Noor van Imhoff, Théophile Blandet, Tom Volkaert, Thomas Hämén, Sander Breure & Witte van Hulzen, Rien Schelleschoot & Gijs Satermans, Leyla Aydoslu, Serge Attukwei Clottey, Charlotte Schleiffert, Leyla Gediz, Daniel Arsham, Levi van Veluw, Konrad Wyrebek, Christian Hidaka, Farah Atassi, Michèle Matyn, Katleen Vinck, Gregory Forstner, Thorsten Brinkmann, Fang Lijun, Eckart Hahn, Tim Ellis, Pennacchio Argentato, Hidenori Mitsue, Hadassah Emmerich, Anton Cotteleer, Jessica Lajard, Vivien Zhang, Luís Lázaro Matos, Mary-Audrey Ramirez, Paulo Arraiano, Goiffon & Beauté, Ted Larsen, Alex Hamilton, Johan de Wit, Sam Samiee, Fillip Vervaet, Theis Wendt, Lennart Lahuis, Sybren Renema, Lieven Segers, Riley Harmon, Janine van Oene, Anna Sophie de Vries, Romy Muijrers, Thomas van Rijs, Hanae Wilke, Sander van Noort

Venue: Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Featured Exhibitors: Artlead.net, Roger Katwijk, Martin Kudlek, Juliette Jongma, Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Galerie Iragui, Stigter van Doesburg, l’étrangère, Fons Welters, Rod Barton, tegenboschvanvreden, Marion de Cannière, GNYP, AKINCI, Ron Mandos, Michel Rein, Base-Alpha, Galerie Zink, Pablo’s Birthday, FOLD Gallery, Acappella, Francis Boeske Projects, The White House Gallery, Irène Laub Gallery, House of Egorn, MADRAGOA, Martinez, Hawaii Lisbon, Galerie Eva Meyer, Private View, Kristof De Clercq Gallery, (re)D., Cinnnamon, PSM, Dürst Britt & Mayhew,

Date: February 8 –11, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Rotterdam and Art Viewer

Morphogenesis at Galeria Francisco Fino

Artists: Gabriel Abrantes, Caroline Achaintre, Vasco Araújo Irma Blank, José Pedro Cortes, Debora Delmar Corp., Alexandre Estrela, Karlos Gil, Sasha Litvintseva, Maria Loboda, Arnout Meijer, Adrien Missika, Saskia Noor van Imhoff, Diana Policarpo, Mariana Silva, Marta Soares, Tris Vonna-Michell

Exhibition title: Morphogenesis

Curated by: João Laia

Venue: Galeria Francisco Fino, Lisbon, Portugal

Date: May 16 – July 28, 2017

Photography: images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Galeria Francisco Fino

Architropismes at Les Moulins de Paillard

feet a2back a1 HD

Artists: Béatrice Balcou, Shqipe Gashi, Hedwig Houben, Saskia Noor van Imhoff, Pieter van der Schaaf, Tatiana Trouvé

Exhibition title: Architropismes

Curated by: Rozenn Canevet, Marlise van der Jagt

Venue: Les Moulins de Paillard, Poncé sur le Loir, France

Date: July 9 – September 18, 2016

Photography: ©JGP, all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Les Moulins de Paillard

a3 plot a4 HD

Les Apostrophes Silencieuses (détail)_Béatrice Balcou_Architropismes_ Les Moulins de Paillard 2016_© FF_03