Prati bagnati del monte Analogo at Neuer Essener Kunstverein

Artists: Nils Alix-Tabeling, Félicia Atkinson, Aber Auer, Christiane Blattmann, Robert Brambora, Peter Fend, Sami Schlichting, Markus Selg

Exhibition title: Prati bagnati del monte Analogo

Curated by: Marie Himmerich and Moritz Scheper

Venue: Neuer Essener Kunstverein, Essen, Germany

Date: December 1, 2018 – February 3, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and Neuer Essener Kunstverein

Léopoldine at Sans titre (2016)

Artists: Evgeny Antufiev, Hélène Bertin, Robert Brambora, Clémentine Bruno & Ruyin Nabizadeh, Beth Collar, Lucile Littot, Lindsey Mendick, Wobbe Micha, Ron Nagle, Anousha Payne, Paloma Proudfoot, Real Madrid & Kasia Fudakowski, Lukas Thaler, Tom Volkaert

Exhibition title: Léopoldine

Venue: Sans titre (2016), Paris, France

Date: November 29, 2018 – January 11, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Sans titre (2016)

SPECIAL FEATURE: Independent Brussels 2018

Featured Artists: Isaac Lythgoe, Robert Brambora, Margré Steensma, Lucie Lanzini, Kasper De Vos, Daniel Crews-Chubb, Johnny Abrahams, Christine Wang, Sayre Gomez, Marion Verboom, Ugo Schiavi, Julie Béna, Charles Avery, Jacqueline de Jong, Wieske Wester, Colin Penno, Armando Andrade Tudela, Roger Ballen, Dodi Espinosa, Leo Gavin, Femmy Otten, Gavin Kenyon, Nel Aerts, Ben Vautier, Etienne Bossut, Jonathan Trayte, Najla El Zein, Nicolás Lamas, Vivian Greven, Carolin Eidner, Gergő Szinyova, Piero Gilardi, Amélie Bertrand, Laurent Le Deunff, Nick Goss, Eva Nielsen, Pablo Tomek, Masaki Nakayama, Masafumi Maita, Kanji Wakae, Oren Pinhassi, Dale Lewis, Nicolas Pope, Alex Clarke, Rafa Macarrón, Eduardo Sarabia, f.marquespenteado

Venue: Independent Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: Exo Exo, Paris; Sans titre (2016), Paris; Plagiarama, Brussels; PLUS-ONE Gallery, Antwerp; Vigo, London; Galerie Nagel Draxler, Berlin/Cologne; Galerie Anne-Sarah Bénichou and The Pill, Paris; Galerie Joseph Tang, Paris; GRIMM, Amsterdam/New York; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; Berthold Pott, Cologne; Francesca Minini, Milan; trampoline, Antwerp; VNH Gallery, Paris; Fons Welters, Amsterdam; Galerie Hussenot, Paris; Carl Freedman Gallery, Margate; Galerie Hervé Bize, Nancy; Friedman Benda, New York; Meessen De Clercq, Brussels; Aurel Scheibler, Berlin; Kisterem, Budapest; Semiose, Paris; Josh Lilley, London; Galerie Jousse Entreprise, Paris; Galerie Christophe Gaillard, Paris; Edel Assanti, London; The Sunday Painter, London; Super Dakota, Brussels; Marta Cervera, Madrid; Javier Lopez & Fer Frances, Madrid; Mendes Wood DM, São Paulo / New York / Brussels

Date: November 8 – 11, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Independent Brussels