(pre)(history) Romanian Art Now at Suprainfinit

Artists: Naama Arad, Alle Dicu, Peles Empire, Nona Inescu, Mi Kafchin, Mara Ploscaru, Larisa Sitar, Ioana Ursa, Mihaela Vasiliu, Kristin Wenzel, Madalina Zaharia

Exhibition title: (pre)(history) Romanian Art Now

Venue: Suprainfinit, Bucharest, Romania

Date: September 12 – October 26, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Suprainfinit, Bucharest

Note: Exhibition booklet can be found here

SPECIAL FEATURE: Skulptur Projekte Münster 2017 (Part 2)

Artists: Ei Arakawa, Nairy Baghramian, Aram Bartholl, Cosima Von Bonin & Tom Burr, Andreas Bunte, Gerard Byrne, Camp (Shaina Anand & Shaina Anand), Michael Dean, Jeremy Deller, Nicole Eisenman, Ayşe Erkmen, Lara Favaretto, Hreinn Friðfinnsson, Gintersdorfer / Klassen (Monika Gintersdorfer & Knut Klaßen), Pierre Huyghe, John Knight, Justin Matherly, Sany (Samuel Nyholm), Christian Odzuck, Emeka Ogboh, Peles Empire (Barbara Wolff & Katharina Stover), Alexandra Pirici, Mika Rottenberg, Xavier Le Roy With Scarlet Yu, Gregor Schneider, Nora Schultz, Thomas Schutte, Michael Smith, Hito Steyerl, Koki Tanaka, Oscar Tuazon, Joelle Tuerlinckx, Bárbara Wagner / Benjamin De Burca

Exhibition title: Skulptur Projekte Münster

Curated by: Kasper König, Britta Peters, Marianne Wagner

Venue: Skulptur Projekte Münster, Münster, Germany

Date: June 10 – October 1, 2017

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and ©Skulptur Projekte Münster

Note: Complete press release can be found here

SPECIAL FEATURE: Skulptur Projekte Münster 2017 (Part 1)

Artists: Ei Arakawa, Nairy Baghramian, Aram Bartholl, Cosima Von Bonin & Tom Burr, Andreas Bunte, Gerard Byrne, Camp (Shaina Anand & Shaina Anand), Michael Dean, Jeremy Deller, Nicole Eisenman, Ayşe Erkmen, Lara Favaretto, Hreinn Friðfinnsson, Gintersdorfer / Klassen (Monika Gintersdorfer & Knut Klaßen), Pierre Huyghe, John Knight, Justin Matherly, Sany (Samuel Nyholm), Christian Odzuck, Emeka Ogboh, Peles Empire (Barbara Wolff & Katharina Stover), Alexandra Pirici, Mika Rottenberg, Xavier Le Roy With Scarlet Yu, Gregor Schneider, Nora Schultz, Thomas Schutte, Michael Smith, Hito Steyerl, Koki Tanaka, Oscar Tuazon, Joelle Tuerlinckx, Bárbara Wagner / Benjamin De Burca

Exhibition title: Skulptur Projekte Münster

Curated by: Kasper König, Britta Peters, Marianne Wagner

Venue: Skulptur Projekte Münster, Münster, Germany

Date: June 10 – October 1, 2017

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and ©Skulptur Projekte Münster

Note: Complete press release can be found here