SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2018 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Win McCarthy, Gabriel Lester, Lea Cetera, Stef Makaris, A Maior, Tenant of Culture, Sven Loven, Raphaela Vogel, Vittorio Brodmann, Lucy Stein, Ane Graff, Mikael Øye Hegnar, Mirak Jamal, Erin Jane Nelson, Michael Linares, Adam Cruces, Louisa Gagliardi, Michael Fullerton, Alexandra Bircken, Jay Heikes, Soshiro Matsubara, C. Brushammer, Troy Michie, Jonathan Lyndon Chase, Veit Laurent Kurz, Em Rooney, Elizabeth Orr, Naoki Sutter-Shudo, Barbara Kapusta, Sebastian Jefford, Pia Camil, Jesse Darling

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: Fons Welters, Amsterdam; Southard Reid, London; Sport Life, Athens; 650mAh, Hove; Christian Andersen, Copenhagen; Gregor Staiger, Zurich; 1857, Oslo; Chapter NY, New York; Agustina Ferreyra, Mexico City; Joseph Tang, Paris; Koppe Astner, Glasgow; BQ, Berlin; Reserve Ames, Los Angeles; Misako & Rosen, Tokyo; XYZ Collective, Tokyo; Company Gallery, New York; Isabella Bortolozzi, Berlin; Bodega, New York; Gianni Manhattan, Vienna; Sultana, Paris

Date: October 17–21, 2018

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Paris Internationale and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Independent Brussels 2017

Featured Artists: Mikael Øye Hegnar, Eliza Douglas, François Curlet, Jef Geys, Otis Jones, Germaine Kruip, Michael E. Smith, Miller Updegraff, Elena Pankova, Amy Sillman, Guillaume Leblon, Issy Wood, Max Brand, Zsófia Keresztes, Attila Szücs, Joseph Montgomery, Nathalie Du Pasquier, Hélène Delprat, Julien des Monstiers, Tetsumi Kudo, Kasper Bosmans, Hera Büyüktaşçıyan, Kamrooz Aram, Daniel Dewar & Grégory Gicquel, James Beckett, Romuald Hazoume, Amadou Sanogo, Emily Mae Smith, Amy Brener, Ethan Greenbaum, Lucy Kim, Philippe Decrauzat, Amanda Ross-Ho, Marius Ritiu, E’wao Kagoshima, Vittorio Brodmann, Mirak Jamal, Olivier Millagou, Sally Ross, Kaido Ole, Vaast Colson, Liz Craft, Ulrich Wulff, Alex Morrison

Venue: Independent Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: 1857, Oslo; Air de Paris, Paris; annex14, Zurich; The Approach, London; Michael Benevento, Los Angeles; CANADA, New York; Capitain Petzel, Berlin; carlier | gebauer, Berlin; ProjecteSD, Barcelona; Galerie Jocelyn Wolff, Paris; Carlos/Ishikawa, London; Marta Cervera, Madrid; Erika Deák, Budapest; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; EXILE, Berlin; Christophe Gaillard, Paris; Gladstone Gallery, New York/Brussels; Green Art Gallery, Dubai; Jan Kaps, Cologne; Wilfried Lentz, Rotterdam; MAGNIN-A, Paris; Mary Mary, Glasgow, pact, Paris; Parra & Romero, Madrid/Ibiza; PRAZ-DELAVALLADE, Paris/ Los Angeles; Slag Gallery, New York; Gregor Staiger, Zurich; Sultana, Paris; Temnikova & Kasela, Tallinn; trampoline, Antwerp; Truth and Consequences, Geneva; White Columns, New York

Date: April 19 – 23, 2017

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Independent Brussels

SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Paris Internationale

High Art_Cooper Jacoby_01Featured Artists: Arvid Pettersen, Inga Sund Hofset, Mikael Øye Hegnar, Ola Vasiljeva, Sean Townley, Zoe Williams, Alexandra Noel, Andy Meerow, Orion Martin, Guy Mees, Stuart Middleton, Tom Worsfold, Jacqueline de Jong, Louise Sartor, Mick Peter, Renaud Jerez, Than Hussein Clark, Georgia Gardner Gray, Joanna Piotrowska, Tomasz Kowalski, Judith Hopf, Lea Lublin, Erika Landström, Kamrooz Aram, Cooper Jacoby, Lena Henke, Valerie Keane, Alain Bilterreyst, Elizabeth Jaeger, Gili Tal, Julien Ceccaldi, Daiga Grantina, Tatjana Danneberg, Max Brand, Patricia Treib, Kaoru Arima, Agustin Fernandez, Charlie Duck, Juliana Huxtable, Sean Steadman, Adrien Missika, Gabriel de la Mora, Martin Soto Climent, David Rappeneau, Lucie Stahl, Jason Benson, Kim Farkas, B. Ingrid Olson, Sonia Almeida, Olivier Millagou, Pia Camil, Celia Hempton, Jaanus Samma, Kim Seob Boninsegni, Liz Craft, Mathis Altmann, Pentti Monkkonen, Aleksander Hardashnakov, Jan Kiefer, Urara Tsuchiya, Eloise Hawser, Knut Ivar Aaser

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: 1857, Oslo; Antoine Levi, Paris; Bodega, New York; Bureau des Réalités, Brussels; CARLOS/ISHIKAWA, London; Chateau Shatto, Los Angeles; Crèvecoeur, Paris; Croy Nielsen, Vienna; Dawid Radziszewski, Warsaw; Deborah Schamoni, Munich; Federico Vavassori, Milan; Green Art Gallery, Dubai; High Art, Paris; Jack Hanley, New York; Jenny’s, Los Angeles; Joseph Tang, Paris; Lambda Lambda Lambda, Pristina; Marta Cervera, Madrid; Misako & Rosen, Tokyo; Mitchell Algus Gallery, New York; OUTPOST, Norwich; Project Native Informant, London; Proyectos Monclova, Mexico City; Queer Thoughts, New York; Shanaynay, Paris; Simone Subal, New York; Sultana, Paris; Temnikova & Kasela, Tallinn; Truth and Consequences, Geneva; Union Pacific, London; VI VII, Oslo

Date: October 19–23, 2016

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Paris Internationale and Art Viewer

Antoine Levi_Zoe Williams_02
Crèvecoeur_Louise Sartor_01