Brachland at W139

December 14th, 2016|

Artists: Mathis Altmann, Olga Balema, Gerry Bibby, Michael Dean, Nina Könnemann, K.r.m. Mooney, George Rippon, Amy Yao

Exhibition title: Brachland

Curated by: Dingum

Venue: W139, Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Date: November 25 – December 15, 2016

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, Dingum and W139

Note: Brachland is part of the exhibition cycle "Peach" at W139. Press release can be found here

Lanzarote at Union Pacific

October 31st, 2016|

Artists: Mathis Altmann, Jean-Marie Appriou, Ben Burgis & Ksenia Pedan, Isabelle Cornaro, Martin Soto Climent, Alexander Hardashnakov, Eloise Hawser, Renaud Jerez, Melike Kara, Rallou Panagiotou, Max Ruf, Vivian Suter and Will Thompson

Exhibition title: Lanzarote

Venue: Union Pacific, London, UK

Date: October 2 – November 5, 2015

Photography: all images courtesy of the artist and Union Pacific, London

SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Paris Internationale

October 22nd, 2016|

Featured Artists: Arvid Pettersen, Inga Sund Hofset, Mikael Øye Hegnar, Ola Vasiljeva, Sean Townley, Zoe Williams, Alexandra Noel, Andy Meerow, Orion Martin, Guy Mees, Stuart Middleton, Tom Worsfold, Jacqueline de Jong, Louise Sartor, Mick Peter, Renaud Jerez, Than Hussein Clark, Georgia Gardner Gray, Joanna Piotrowska, Tomasz Kowalski, Judith Hopf, Lea Lublin, Erika Landström, Kamrooz Aram, Cooper Jacoby, Lena Henke, Valerie Keane, Alain Bilterreyst, Elizabeth Jaeger, Gili Tal, Julien Ceccaldi, Daiga Grantina, Tatjana Danneberg, Max Brand, Patricia Treib, Kaoru Arima, Agustin Fernandez, Charlie Duck, Juliana Huxtable, Sean Steadman, Adrien Missika, Gabriel de la Mora, Martin Soto Climent, David Rappeneau, Lucie Stahl, Jason Benson, Kim Farkas, B. Ingrid Olson, Sonia Almeida, Olivier Millagou, Pia Camil, Celia Hempton, Jaanus Samma, Kim Seob Boninsegni, Liz Craft, Mathis Altmann, Pentti Monkkonen, Aleksander Hardashnakov, Jan Kiefer, Urara Tsuchiya, Eloise Hawser, Knut Ivar Aaser

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors1857, Oslo; Antoine Levi, Paris; Bodega, New York; Bureau des Réalités, Brussels; CARLOS/ISHIKAWA, London; Chateau Shatto, Los Angeles; Crèvecoeur, Paris; Croy Nielsen, Vienna; Dawid Radziszewski, Warsaw; Deborah Schamoni, Munich; Federico Vavassori, Milan; Green Art Gallery, Dubai; High Art, Paris; Jack Hanley, New York; Jenny’s, Los Angeles; Joseph Tang, Paris; Lambda Lambda Lambda, Pristina; Marta Cervera, Madrid; Misako & Rosen, Tokyo; Mitchell Algus Gallery, New York; OUTPOST, Norwich; Project Native Informant, London; Proyectos Monclova, Mexico City; Queer Thoughts, New York; Shanaynay, Paris; Simone Subal, New York; Sultana, Paris; Temnikova & Kasela, Tallinn; Truth and Consequences, Geneva; Union Pacific, London; VI VII, Oslo

Date: October 19–23, 2016

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Paris Internationale and Art Viewer

Categories: Special Features|Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , |

SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Paris Internationale

October 23rd, 2015|

Featured Artists: Jennie Hagevik Bringaker, Erlend Hogstad, Mirak Jamal, Piotr Makowski, Zoe Williams, Hayley A. Silverman, Jason Benson, Sam Lipp, Patrick Berran, Sam Anderson, Martín Soto Climent, Gina Beavers, Jason Matthew Lee, Renaud Jerez, Benoît Maire, Anne Imhof, Florian Germann, Julie Béna, Kate Newby, Ryan McLaughlin, Chantal Peñalosa, Nevine Mahmoud, Patrick Armstrong, Ry Rocklen, Adrien Missika, Stefano Calligaro, Radu Comșa, Halvor Ronning, Ieva Kraule, Jesse Stecklow, Julie Beaufils, Liz Craft, Luca Francesconi, Mathis Collins, Piotr Lakomy, Wojciech Bąkowski, Bettina Samson, Natalie Häusler, Kris Lemsalu, Clémence Seilles, David Raffini, Jennifer Boysen, David Malek, Mathis Altmann

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Exhibitors 2015: 1857, Oslo, Antoine Levi, Paris, Bianca D’Alessandro, Copenhagen, Bodega, New York, Carlos/Ishikawa, London, Chapter, New York, Christian Andersen, Copenhagen, Clifton Benevento, New York, Crèvecoeur, Paris, Croy Nielsen, Berlin, Deborah Schamoni, Munich, Emanuel Layr, Vienna, Emmanuel Hervé, Paris, Freymond-Guth Fine Arts, Zurich, Gregor Staiger, Zurich, High Art, Paris, Joseph Tang, Paris, Koppe Astner, Glasgow, LambdaLambdaLambda, Pristina, Laurel Gitlen, New York, La Salle de bains, Lyon, Lulu, Mexico City, Michael Thibault, Los Angeles, Paradise Garage, Los Angeles, Praz-Delavallade, Paris, Proyectos Monclova, Mexico City, Room East, New York, Sabot, Cluj, Samy Abraham, Paris, Sandy Brown, Berlin, Shanaynay, Paris, Stereo, Warsaw, Sultana, Paris, Supplement, London, Supportico Lopez, Berlin, Temnikova & Kasela, Tallinn, Torri, Paris, Treize, Paris, Triple V, Paris, Truth & Consequences, Geneva, Union Pacific, London

Date: October 20–24, 2015

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Paris Internationale and Art Viewer

DREDGERS ON THE RAIL at Freedman Fitzpatrick

August 18th, 2015|

Artists: Mathis Altmann, Das Institut & Allison Katz, Rochelle Goldberg, Juan Jose Gurrola, Julien Nguyen, Margaret Salmon, Oscar Tuazon 

Exhibition title:  DREDGERS ON THE RAIL

Curated by: Tyler […]

Advertisment ad adsense adlogger