SPECIAL FEATURE: Independent Brussels 2018

Featured Artists: Isaac Lythgoe, Robert Brambora, Margré Steensma, Lucie Lanzini, Kasper De Vos, Daniel Crews-Chubb, Johnny Abrahams, Christine Wang, Sayre Gomez, Marion Verboom, Ugo Schiavi, Julie Béna, Charles Avery, Jacqueline de Jong, Wieske Wester, Colin Penno, Armando Andrade Tudela, Roger Ballen, Dodi Espinosa, Leo Gavin, Femmy Otten, Gavin Kenyon, Nel Aerts, Ben Vautier, Etienne Bossut, Jonathan Trayte, Najla El Zein, Nicolás Lamas, Vivian Greven, Carolin Eidner, Gergő Szinyova, Piero Gilardi, Amélie Bertrand, Laurent Le Deunff, Nick Goss, Eva Nielsen, Pablo Tomek, Masaki Nakayama, Masafumi Maita, Kanji Wakae, Oren Pinhassi, Dale Lewis, Nicolas Pope, Alex Clarke, Rafa Macarrón, Eduardo Sarabia, f.marquespenteado

Venue: Independent Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: Exo Exo, Paris; Sans titre (2016), Paris; Plagiarama, Brussels; PLUS-ONE Gallery, Antwerp; Vigo, London; Galerie Nagel Draxler, Berlin/Cologne; Galerie Anne-Sarah Bénichou and The Pill, Paris; Galerie Joseph Tang, Paris; GRIMM, Amsterdam/New York; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; Berthold Pott, Cologne; Francesca Minini, Milan; trampoline, Antwerp; VNH Gallery, Paris; Fons Welters, Amsterdam; Galerie Hussenot, Paris; Carl Freedman Gallery, Margate; Galerie Hervé Bize, Nancy; Friedman Benda, New York; Meessen De Clercq, Brussels; Aurel Scheibler, Berlin; Kisterem, Budapest; Semiose, Paris; Josh Lilley, London; Galerie Jousse Entreprise, Paris; Galerie Christophe Gaillard, Paris; Edel Assanti, London; The Sunday Painter, London; Super Dakota, Brussels; Marta Cervera, Madrid; Javier Lopez & Fer Frances, Madrid; Mendes Wood DM, São Paulo / New York / Brussels

Date: November 8 – 11, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Independent Brussels

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2018 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Joana Vasconcelos, Julian Rosefeldt, Jorinde Voigt, Camille Henrot, Erwin Wurm, Andreas Schmitten, Amalia Pica, Catalina Swinburn, Josep Grau-Garriga, Maryan S. Maryan, Gregorio Peño, Agathe Pitié, Francesco Clemente, Phil Frost, Mark Ryden, Marina Vargas, José María Yturralde, Jan Fabre, Daniel Canogar, Omar BA, Marta Boto, Alberto Peral, Moris, Juan Barjola, Benjamín Palencia, Manfred Pernice, Liz Markus, Ron Gorchov, Toiletpaper (Maurizio Cattelan & Pierpaolo Ferrari), Philip Taaffe, Stephan Balkenhol, Ian Tweedy, Tomaso de Luca, B. Wurtz, Néstor Sanmiguel Diest, Daniel Jacoby, Rebecca Horn, Luisa Mota, Gabriel Lima, Tamina Amadyar, Philipp Modersohn, Guy Rombouts, Juan Diego Tobalina, Luis Vassallo, Leonor Serrano Rivas, David Diao, Rafa Macarrón, Ellen Berkenblit, Michael Berryhill, June Crespo, Ernesto Burgos, Till Gerhard, Pablo Accinelli, Cristina Garrido, Martin Lukáč, Rafa Forteza, Francesco Arena, Iris Schomaker, Jiri Dokoupil, Pierre Alechinsky, David Hockney, Barthélémy Toguo

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: Horrach Moya, Palma; König Galerie, Berlin, London; Aninat Isabel, Santiago de Chile; Michel Soskine Inc., New York, Madrid; Javier Lopez & Fer Frances, Madrid; Art Bärtschi & Cie, Geneva; MCMC, Buenos Aires; Ana Mas Projects, Barcelona, San Juan; NF / Nieves Fernandez, Madrid; Leandro Navarro, Madrid; Galerie nächst St. Stephan Rosemarie Schwarzwälder, Vienna; Maruani Mecier, Brussels; Jochen Hempel, Leipzig; MONITOR, Rome, Lisbon; Maisterravalbuena, Madrid, Lisbon; Studio Trisorio, Naples; Nuno Centeno, Porto; Galerie Guido W. Baudach, Berlin; Annie Gentils, Antwerp; 80M2 Livia Benavides, Lima; Espacio Valverde, Madrid; Marta Cervera, Madrid; P420, Bologna; The Goma, Madrid; L21 Gallery, Mallorca; Raffaela Cortese, Milan; Thomas Schulte, Berlin; Juana de Aizpuru, Madrid; Lelong & Co, Paris, New York

Date: February 21 –25, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2017 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Steinar Haga Kristensen, Jade Fourès-Varnier and Vincent de Hoÿm, Lila de Magalhaes, Mike Kuchar, Kelly Akashi, Sayre Gomez, Hamishi Farah, Penny Goring, Phoebe Collings-James, Michael Berryhill, Ludovica Carbotta, Leonor Serrano Rivas, Zadie Xa, Ulala Imai, Alessandro Carano, Marcelo Cipis, Thomaz Rosa, Oliver Osborne, Aleksandra Domanović, Jonas Lipps, Tina Braegger, Em Rooney, Alexandra Noel, Hayley Silverman, Sam Lipp, Orion Martin, Habima Fuchs, Wojciech Bąkowski, Greg Parma Smith, Louis Fratino, Beatriz Olabarrieta, Daniel Jacoby, Sam Anderson, Anna Hulačová, Ray Barsante, Roger Herman, Alicja Kowalska, Tomasz Kowalski, Jack Youngerman, Peppi Bottrop, Renaud Jerez, Joe Fletcher Orr, Radu Comșa, Sean Steadman, Harumi Yamaguchi, Hal Fischer, Marvin Gaye Chetwynd

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: Tonus, Paris; François Ghebaly, Los Angeles; Arcadia Missa, London; Marta Cervera, Madrid; Union Pacific, London; BFA, São Paulo; Tanya Leighton, Berlin; Shanaynay, Paris; Bodega, New York; SVIT, Prague; Stereo, Warsaw; Federico Vavassori, Milan; Antoine Levi, Paris; Chapter, New York; Hunt Kastner, Prague; Lefebvre & Fils, Paris; Dawid Radziszewski, Warsaw; Hervé Bize, Nancy; Jan Kaps, Cologne; Jenny’s, Los Angeles; SABOT, Cluj; Project Native Informant, London; Galerie Gregor Staiger, Zurich

Date: October 18–22, 2017

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Paris Internationale and Art Viewer