SPECIAL FEATURE: Independent New York 2018 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Hayley Tompkins, Issy Wood, Ann Greene Kelly, Alexandru Chira, Eamon Ore-Giron, Eugene Von Bruenchenhein, Becky Suss, Jacques Charlier, Tobias Kaspar, Martín Ramírez, Kye Christensen-Knowles, Liz Craft, Julien Nguyen, Yngve Holen, Sayre Gomez, Vaginal Davis, Ryan McLaughlin, Jaune Quick-To-See Smith, Rochelle Feinstein, Kaspar Müller, Greg Parma Smith, Stefan Tcherepnin, Sarah Braman, Aaron Birnbaum, Terence Koh, Dorothy Iannone, Eliza Douglas, Elaine Cameron-Weir, Borna Sammak, Alan Michael, Mark von Schlegell, Violet Dennison, Christine Wang, Grant Levy-Lucero, Cynthia Daignault, Nathalie Du Pasquier, Charlie Billingham, Milena Muzquiz, Augustin Delloye, Anne Libby, Don Dudley, Peter Nagy

Venue: Independent New York, New York, US

Featured Exhibitors: The Modern Institute, Glasgow; Carlos/Ishikawa, London; Chapter NY, New York; Delmes & Zander, Cologne; Fleisher/Ollman, Philadelphia; Hervé Bize, Nancy; VI, VII, Oslo; Ricco/Maresca Gallery, New York; Neue Alte Brücke, Frankfurt; Ghebaly Gallery, Los Angeles; Adams and Ollman, Portland; Garth Greenan Gallery, New York; Galerie Francesca Pia, Zurich; LINN LÜHN, Düsseldorf; Kerry Schuss, New York; Andrew Edlin Gallery, New York; Air de Paris, Paris; JTT, New York; Jan Kaps, Cologne; Night Gallery, Los Angeles; The Sunday Painter, London; APALAZZOGALLERY, Brescia; Travesía Cuatro, Madrid/Guadalajara; Stems Gallery, Brussels; MAGENTA PLAINS, New York

Date: March 9 – 11, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Independent New York and Art Viewer

Seven Sisters at Kasia Michalski

Artists: Ketuta Alexi-Meskhishvili, Dragana Bulut, Liz Craft, Barbara Leoniak, Nevine Mahmoud, Melanie Matranga

Exhibition title: Seven Sisters

Curated by: Martha Kirszenbaum

Venue: Kasia Michalski, Warsaw, Poland

Date: June 1 – July 27, 2017

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Kasia Michalski, Warsaw

SPECIAL FEATURE: Independent Brussels 2017

Featured Artists: Mikael Øye Hegnar, Eliza Douglas, François Curlet, Jef Geys, Otis Jones, Germaine Kruip, Michael E. Smith, Miller Updegraff, Elena Pankova, Amy Sillman, Guillaume Leblon, Issy Wood, Max Brand, Zsófia Keresztes, Attila Szücs, Joseph Montgomery, Nathalie Du Pasquier, Hélène Delprat, Julien des Monstiers, Tetsumi Kudo, Kasper Bosmans, Hera Büyüktaşçıyan, Kamrooz Aram, Daniel Dewar & Grégory Gicquel, James Beckett, Romuald Hazoume, Amadou Sanogo, Emily Mae Smith, Amy Brener, Ethan Greenbaum, Lucy Kim, Philippe Decrauzat, Amanda Ross-Ho, Marius Ritiu, E’wao Kagoshima, Vittorio Brodmann, Mirak Jamal, Olivier Millagou, Sally Ross, Kaido Ole, Vaast Colson, Liz Craft, Ulrich Wulff, Alex Morrison

Venue: Independent Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: 1857, Oslo; Air de Paris, Paris; annex14, Zurich; The Approach, London; Michael Benevento, Los Angeles; CANADA, New York; Capitain Petzel, Berlin; carlier | gebauer, Berlin; ProjecteSD, Barcelona; Galerie Jocelyn Wolff, Paris; Carlos/Ishikawa, London; Marta Cervera, Madrid; Erika Deák, Budapest; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; EXILE, Berlin; Christophe Gaillard, Paris; Gladstone Gallery, New York/Brussels; Green Art Gallery, Dubai; Jan Kaps, Cologne; Wilfried Lentz, Rotterdam; MAGNIN-A, Paris; Mary Mary, Glasgow, pact, Paris; Parra & Romero, Madrid/Ibiza; PRAZ-DELAVALLADE, Paris/ Los Angeles; Slag Gallery, New York; Gregor Staiger, Zurich; Sultana, Paris; Temnikova & Kasela, Tallinn; trampoline, Antwerp; Truth and Consequences, Geneva; White Columns, New York

Date: April 19 – 23, 2017

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Independent Brussels