SPECIAL FEATURE: Skulptur Projekte Münster 2017 (Part 2)

Artists: Ei Arakawa, Nairy Baghramian, Aram Bartholl, Cosima Von Bonin & Tom Burr, Andreas Bunte, Gerard Byrne, Camp (Shaina Anand & Shaina Anand), Michael Dean, Jeremy Deller, Nicole Eisenman, Ayşe Erkmen, Lara Favaretto, Hreinn Friðfinnsson, Gintersdorfer / Klassen (Monika Gintersdorfer & Knut Klaßen), Pierre Huyghe, John Knight, Justin Matherly, Sany (Samuel Nyholm), Christian Odzuck, Emeka Ogboh, Peles Empire (Barbara Wolff & Katharina Stover), Alexandra Pirici, Mika Rottenberg, Xavier Le Roy With Scarlet Yu, Gregor Schneider, Nora Schultz, Thomas Schutte, Michael Smith, Hito Steyerl, Koki Tanaka, Oscar Tuazon, Joelle Tuerlinckx, Bárbara Wagner / Benjamin De Burca

Exhibition title: Skulptur Projekte Münster

Curated by: Kasper König, Britta Peters, Marianne Wagner

Venue: Skulptur Projekte Münster, Münster, Germany

Date: June 10 – October 1, 2017

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and ©Skulptur Projekte Münster

Note: Complete press release can be found here

SPECIAL FEATURE: Skulptur Projekte Münster 2017 (Part 1)

Artists: Ei Arakawa, Nairy Baghramian, Aram Bartholl, Cosima Von Bonin & Tom Burr, Andreas Bunte, Gerard Byrne, Camp (Shaina Anand & Shaina Anand), Michael Dean, Jeremy Deller, Nicole Eisenman, Ayşe Erkmen, Lara Favaretto, Hreinn Friðfinnsson, Gintersdorfer / Klassen (Monika Gintersdorfer & Knut Klaßen), Pierre Huyghe, John Knight, Justin Matherly, Sany (Samuel Nyholm), Christian Odzuck, Emeka Ogboh, Peles Empire (Barbara Wolff & Katharina Stover), Alexandra Pirici, Mika Rottenberg, Xavier Le Roy With Scarlet Yu, Gregor Schneider, Nora Schultz, Thomas Schutte, Michael Smith, Hito Steyerl, Koki Tanaka, Oscar Tuazon, Joelle Tuerlinckx, Bárbara Wagner / Benjamin De Burca

Exhibition title: Skulptur Projekte Münster

Curated by: Kasper König, Britta Peters, Marianne Wagner

Venue: Skulptur Projekte Münster, Münster, Germany

Date: June 10 – October 1, 2017

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and ©Skulptur Projekte Münster

Note: Complete press release can be found here

Black Feast at Simon Lee Gallery New York

Artists: Darja Bajagić, Melvin Edwards, Matias Faldbakken, Robert Gober, Jenny Holzer, Barbara Kruger, Justin Matherly

Exhibition title: Black Feast

Venue: Simon Lee Gallery, New York, US

Date: March 17 – April 14, 2017

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Simon Lee Gallery