Zeitspuren – The Power of Now at Kunsthaus Centre d’art Pasquart

Artists: Ursula Biemann, Dora Budor, Roman Buxbaum, Julian Charrière, Daniel Gustav Cramer, Martin Creed, Peter Dreher, Elmgreen & Dragset, Cécile B. Evans, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Rodney Graham, David Horvitz, Tehching Hsieh, Sophie Jung, On Kawara, Kapwani Kiwanga, Ragnar Kjartansson, Kris Martin, Agnieszka Polska, Pope.L, Barbara Probst, Laure Prouvost, Pilar Quinteros, Raqs Media Collective, Sophy Rickett, Mikko Rikala, Dieter Roth, Stéphanie Saadé, Michael Sailstorfer, Taryn Simon, Slavs And Tatars, Smudge Studio, Gernot Wieland, Pedro Wirz

Exhibition title: Zeitspuren – The Power of Now

Curated by: Samuel Leuenberger and Felicity Lunn

Venue: Kunsthaus Centre d’art Pasquart, Biel, Switzerland

Date: September 9 – November 18, 2018

Photography: Gunnar Meier, Anita Vozza / all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Kunsthaus Centre d’art Pasquart

Note: List of works can be found here

Greffes | Berlin at Rolando Anselmi

Artists: Alfredo Aceto, Julius von Bismarck, Julian Charrière, Nick Devereux, Alberto Di Fabio, Bruna Esposito, Claire Fontaine, Lucian Indrei, Ewa Juszkiewicz, Ciprian Muresan, Mohamed Namou, Arcangelo Sassolino, Santiago Taccetti, Achraf Touloub

Exhibition title: Greffes | Berlin

Curated by: Pier Paolo Pancotto

Venue: Rolando Anselmi, Berlin, Germany

Date: July 11 – August 4, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Rolando Anselmi, Berlin/Rome

Riga International Biennial of Contemporary Art

Artists: ASI, Alexis Blake, Alexis Destoop, Adrián Villar Rojas, Andrejs Strokins, Andris Eglītis, Annaïk-Lou Pitteloud, Anne Duk Hee Jordan, Ariane Loze, Aslan Gaisumov, Chechnya, Augustas Serapinas, Clemens von Wedemeyer, Danilo Correale, Diana Lelonek, Diāna Tamane, Eli Cortiñas, Emilija Škarnulytė, Erik Kessels, Ēriks Apaļais, Eve Kiiler, Femke Herregraven, Fernando Sánchez Castillo, Han Hoogerbrugge, Hannah Anbert, Hans Rosenström, Henrike Naumann, IC-98, Ieva Balode, Ieva Epnere, Indrė Šerpytytė, Ivar Veermäe, Jacob Kirkegaard, James Beckett, Jani Ruscica, Johanna Gustafsson-Fürst, Johannes Heldén, Håkan Jonson, Jonas Mekas, Julian Charrière, Julian Rosefeldt, Julijonas Urbonas, Karel Koplimets, Katarzyna Przezwańska, Katrīna Neiburga, Kerstin Hamilton, Kristaps Epners, Kustaa Saksi, Liina Siib, Lynn Hershman-Leeson, Maarten Vanden Eynde, Marco Montiel-Soto, Marge Monko, Maria Kapajeva, Marina Pinsky, Marisa Benjamim, Mark Dion, Maryam Jafri, Melanie Bonajo, Netherlands, Michael Landy, Michael Sailstorfer, Minna Rainio, Mark Roberts, Nabil Boutros, Nedko Solakov, Nicolas Kozakis, Raoul Vaneigem, Nikos Navridis, Oswaldo Maciá, Orbita, Paulis Liepa, Petra Bauer, Rebecka Katz-Thor, Robert Kuśmirowski, Sandra Kosorotova, Sasha Huber, Petri Saarikko, Saskia Holmkvist, Sissel Tolaas, Sputnik photos, Stelios Faitakis, Stine-Marie Jacobsen, Sven Johne, Taus Makhacheva, Dagestan, Teemu Korpela, Tilman Wendland, Tobias Zielony, Trevor Paglen, Valio Tchenkov, Vladimir Svetlov, Viron Erol Vert, Jevgeni Zolotko, Žilvinas Landzbergas

Exhibition title: Riga International Biennial of Contemporary Art

Curated by: Katerina Gregos

Venue: Faculty of Biology, University of Latvia, Zuzeum, Andrejsala, Residence of Kristaps Morbergs, Bolshevichka textile factory, Art Station Dubulti, Riga, Latvia

Date: June 2 – October 28, 2018

Photography: images copyright and courtesy of the artists, Riga International Biennial of Contemporary Art and the respective copyright holders

Note: Curatorial concept announced by Katerina Gregos can be found here