SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2018 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Piotr Łakomy, Claudia Pagès, Kenneth Bergfeld, DIS, Tobias Spichtig, Amalia Ulman, Jesse Wine, Florian Meisenberg, Issy Wood, Nancy Lupo, Tomasz Kowalski, Sol Calero, Naoki Sutter-Shudo, Aleksander Hardashnakov, KOAK, Urara Tsuchiya, Ola Vasiljeva, Sean Townley, Louis Fratino, Tamara Al Samerraei, Giangiacomo Rossetti, Kei Imazu, Andy Giannakakis, Matt Paweski, Evgeny Antufiev, Megan Plunkett, Bernd Ribbeck, Raphael Danke, Christiane Blattmann, Eddie Owens Martin, Mark Fridvalszki

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: Stereo, Warsaw; Cordova, Barcelona; Project Native Informant, London; Deborah Schamoni, Munich; Simone Subal, New York; Carlos/Ishikawa, London; Kristina Kite, Los Angeles; Dawid Radziszewski, Warsaw; Crèvecoeur, Paris; Union Pacific, London; Antoine Levi, Paris; Marfa, Beirut; Federico Vavassori, Milan; Roh Projects, Jakarta; Parkview/Paul Soto, Los Angeles; Emalin, London; Norma Mangione, Turin; Damien & The Love Guru, Brussels; Atlanta Contemporary, Atlanta; Horizont Gallery, Budapest

Date: October 17–21, 2018

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Paris Internationale and Art Viewer

Chthonic Rift at Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler

Artists: Evgeny Antufiev, Marguerite Humeau, Kaya, Anu Põder, Autumn Ramsey, Ambera Wellmann

Exhibition title: Chthonic Rift

Venue: Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler, Berlin, Germany

Date: July 28 – September 7, 2018

Photography: def_image / all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler, Berlin

SPECIAL FEATURE: Art Brussels 2018 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Jaume Plensa, Marc Desgrandchamps, David Hockney, Barthélémy Toguo, Pierre Alechinsky, Joaquín Torres-García, Darío Villalba, Markus Oehlen, Bendt Eyckermans, Rebecca Horn, Peter Stichbury, Rosa Loy, Damien Deroubaix, Xavier Mary, Folkert de Jong, Nikita Kadan, Jung Hai-Yun, Choi Jong-Tae, Jonas Burgert, Abdoulaye Konaté, Ethan Cook, Ida Barbarigo, Jacques Verduyn, Evelyne Axell, Pauline Beaudemont, Heinz Butz, Carlos Ginzburg, Aïcha Snoussi, Yesmine Ben Khelil, Evgeny Antufiev, Aline Bouvy, Nathalie Du Pasquier, Karlos Gil, Shine Shivan, Mequitta Ahuja, Suse Bauer, Anna Ostoya, Johnny Abrahams, Morgan Blair, Michael Jones McKean, Laura Gozlan, Lennart Lahuis, Martin Belou, Sári Ember, Martin Kohout, Christophe de Rohan Chabot, Kostas Sahpazis, Jonathan Meese, Gilbert & George, Valérie Mannaerts, Anne-Mie Van Kerckhoven, Mark Manders, Michaël Borremans, N. Nash, Jan De Maesschalck, Paulo Monteiro, Bart Stolle

Venue: Art Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: Lelong & Co, Paris/New York; Galería de las Misiones, Montevideo; Luis Adelantado, Valencia; Martin Asbæk Gallery, Copenhagen; Kusseneers, Brussels; Marie-Laure Fleisch, Brussels; Gallery Baton, Seoul; Nosbaum Reding Gallery, Luxembourg; Marc Straus, New York; Transit, Mechelen; Gana Art, Seoul; Blain|Southern, London/Berlin; Patrick De Brock, Knokke-Zoute; Axel Vervoordt Gallery, Antwerp/Hong Kong; Antoine Laurentin, Paris/Brussels; Jahn und Jahn, Munich; Enrique Faria, New York; AGorgi, Sidi Bou Said; z20 Sara Zanin Gallery, Rome; Artlead.net, Brussels; Francisco Fino, Lisbon; Felix Frachon, Brussels; Tiwani Contemporary, London; Galerie Conradi, Hamburg/Brussels; tegenboschvanvreden, Amsterdam; The Hole, New York; Galerie Escougnou-Cetraro, Paris; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; LEVY.DELVAL, Brussels; Ani Molnár Gallery, Budapest; EXILE, Berlin; Polansky, Prague; Bernier/Eliades Gallery, Athens/Brussels; Zeno X Gallery, Antwerp

Date: April 19 – 22, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Brussels and Art Viewer