SPECIAL FEATURE: Poppositions 2018

Featured Artists: Mat Do, Joost Krijnen, Féline Minne, John Miserendino, Jennet Thomas, Katinka de Jonge & Liesje de Laet, Chloé Delarue, Miriam Hansen, Dome Wood, Ishai Shapira Kalter, Andrea Karch & Babette Kleijn, Chiara Camoni, Andreas Arndt, Alex Reynolds, Prosper Desmet, Charlie Godet Thomas, Johanna Van Overmeir, Caroline Le Mehauté, Veronika Romhány, Sam Basu, Carlos Noronha Feio, Steven Cottingham, Bernice Nauta

Venue: Poppositions, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: MAMA, Rotterdam; Formato Comodo, Madrid; Lamart Offspace, Antwerp; Chez Mohamed, Asnières/Taroudant; TINTYPE, London; Wellness Centre Future Proof, Antwerp; DISPLAY, Berlin; Podium, Oslo; SUPERDEALS, Brussels; Ventilator, Tel Aviv; Suns and Stars, Amsterdam; Arcade, London; Vleeshal, Middelburg; Syndicate, Cologne; Billytown, The Hague; VITRINE, Basel/London; Loft Project Etagi, Saint-Petersburg; Archiraar, Brussels; Horizont Gallery, Budapest; Rib, Rotterdam; narrative projects, London; WAAP, Vancouver; Josédelafuente, Santander

Date: April 19 – 22, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Poppositions and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Art Rotterdam

Tom Volkaert at Base-Alpha, Antwerp 01

Featured Artists: Abigail DeVille, Alain Biltereyst, Amalia Pica, Anne von Freyburg, Antonietta Peeters, Babs at Haenen, Balz Isler, Bastian Börsig, Callum Innes, Christof Mascher, David Jablonowski, Denie Put, Emma Talbot, Erik van Lieshout, Evelyn Taocheng Wang, Farah Atassi, Fred Sandback, Frido Evers, Geert Mul, Gé-Karel van der Sterren, Gina Beavers, Glenn Sorensen, Hannae Wilke, Harm van den Dorpel, Iede Reckman, Ina van Zyl, JCJ Vanderheyden, Jochen Mühlenbrink, Johann Arens, Jonathan Callan, Kasper Bosmans, Lenz Geerk, Lynn Hershman Leeson, Maaike Schoorel, Malgorzata Szymankiewicz, Markus Selg, Nadia Naveau, Navid Nuur, Olga Balema, Pennacchio Argentato, Robert Seidel, Robin von Einsiedel, Rogers Cremers, Ron van der Ende, Sarah Ancelle Schönfeld, Sebastiaan Schlicher, Sebastian Utzni, Serge Attukwei Clottery, Sofie Muller, Stephen Dwoskin, Tessa Perutz, Thierry Oussou, Tom Volkaert, Victor Yudaev, Wieske Wester, Woulter van der Laan, Yelena Popova

Venue: Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Featured Exhibitors: AKINCI, Amsterdam; Andriesse Eyck Galerie, Amsterdam; ASPN, Leipzig; Base-Alpha, Antwerp; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; Flatland Gallery, Amsterdam; Annet Gelink Gallery, Amsterdam; GNYP Gallery, Berlin; Rianne Groen, Rotterdam; Gerhard Hofland, Amsterdam; Martin Kudlek, Cologne; Maurits van de Laar, The Hague; Lullin Ferrari, Zurich; Ron Mandos, Amsterdam; Van Der Mieden Gallery, Antwerp; Galerie Onrust, Amsterdam; Ornis A. Gallery, Amsterdam; Pablo’s Birthday, New York; Michel Rein, Paris/Brussels; Mieke van Schaijk, Den Bosch; Slewe Galerie, Amsterdam; Stigter Van Doesburg, Amsterdam; Vilma Gold, London; VIVID, Rotterdam; Kunstruimte Wagemans, Beetsterzwaag; Wagner + Partner, Berlin; Fons Welters, Amsterdam; Martin van Zomeren, Amsterdam; Acappella, Naples; Billytown, The Hague; Bosse & Baum, London; CINNNAMON, Rotterdam; Galerie Conrandi, Hamburg; Dapiran Art Project Space, Utrecht; Division of Labour, Worcester; Herrmann Germann Contemporary, Zurich; Neumeister Bar-Am, Berlin; 1646, The Hague; P/////AKT, Amsterdam; Witte de With, Rotterdam

Date: February 9 –12, 2017

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Rotterdam and Art Viewer

JCJ Vanderheyden at Kunstruimte Wagemans, Beetsterzwaag 04

Kasper Bosmans at Witte de With, Rotterdam 01

Evelyn Taocheng Wang at Galerie Fons Welters, Amsterdam 01