SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Art Rotterdam

Dominic Watson at Boetzelaer Nispen 01
Featured Artists: Adam Kokesh, Agnes Maes, Albrecht Schnider, Alek O., Bob Eikelboom, Bram De Jonghe, Carolein Smit, Catherine Parsonage, Christie van der Haak, Dominic Watson, Edward Higgins White, Frohawk Two Feathers, Ina van Zyl, Jenni Tischer, Jérôme Touron, Joachim Coucke, Jonathan Callan, Kareem Lotfy, Lars Morell, Louisa Gagliardi, Magnus Quaife, Martin Assig, Natasja Kensmil, Navine G. Khan-Dossos, Otobong Nkanga, Peter Lamb, Peter Schuyff, Pius Fox, Richard Woods, Sander van Deurzen, Stephen Willats, Steven Aalders, The Oceans Academy of Arts, Tim Hollander, Tinka Pittoors

Venue: Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Featured Exhibitors: AKINCI, Andriesse Eyck, Barbara Seiler, Base-Alpha, Billytown, Boetzelaer Nispen, CINNNAMON, Cokkie Snoei, David Risley, Flatland, Frutta, Gabriel Rolt, Hopstreet, House of Egorn, Jeanine Hofland, Kisterem, Kristof De Clercq, Krobath, Lumen Travo, Martin Kudlek, Maurits van de Laar, Nest, Onrust, P/////AKT, Pablo’s Birthday, Ramakers, Roger Katwijk, Slewe, VIVID, Vleeshal, Works Projects

Date: February 11–14, 2016

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Rotterdam and Art Viewer

Adam Kokesh at Kisterem
Adam Kokesh at Kisterem

Agnes Maes at Kristof De Clercq
Agnes Maes at Kristof De Clercq

Albrecht Schnider at AKINCI 02
Albrecht Schnider at AKINCI

Alek O. at Jeanine Hofland - Frutta
Alek O. at Jeanine Hofland – Frutta

Bob Eikelboom at Boetzelaer Nispen 01
Bob Eikelboom at Boetzelaer Nispen

Bram De Jonghe at Billytown 01
Bram De Jonghe at Billytown

Bram De Jonghe at Billytown 02
Bram De Jonghe at Billytown

Bram De Jonghe at Billytown 03
Bram De Jonghe at Billytown

Bram De Jonghe at Billytown 04
Bram De Jonghe at Billytown

Bram De Jonghe at Billytown 05
Bram De Jonghe at Billytown

Bram De Jonghe at Billytown 06
Bram De Jonghe at Billytown

Carolein Smit at Flatland 02
Carolein Smit at Flatland

Carolein Smit at Flatland 03
Carolein Smit at Flatland

Catherine Parsonage at House of Egorn 01
Catherine Parsonage at House of Egorn

Catherine Parsonage at House of Egorn 02
Catherine Parsonage at House of Egorn

Christie van der Haak at VIVID 02
Christie van der Haak at VIVID

Dominic Watson at Boetzelaer Nispen 01
Dominic Watson at Boetzelaer Nispen

Dominic Watson at Boetzelaer Nispen 02
Dominic Watson at Boetzelaer Nispen

Dominic Watson at Boetzelaer Nispen 03
Dominic Watson at Boetzelaer Nispen

Dominic Watson at Boetzelaer Nispen 05
Dominic Watson at Boetzelaer Nispen

Dominic Watson at Boetzelaer Nispen 06
Dominic Watson at Boetzelaer Nispen

Edward Higgins White at Jeanine Hofland - Frutta
Edward Higgins White at Jeanine Hofland – Frutta

Frohawk Two Feathers at Cokkie Snoei 01
Frohawk Two Feathers at Cokkie Snoei

Frohawk Two Feathers at Cokkie Snoei 02
Frohawk Two Feathers at Cokkie Snoei

Frohawk Two Feathers at Cokkie Snoei 04
Frohawk Two Feathers at Cokkie Snoei

Frohawk Two Feathers at Cokkie Snoei 06
Frohawk Two Feathers at Cokkie Snoei

Ina van Zyl at Onrust
Ina van Zyl at Onrust

Jenni Tischer at Krobath
Jenni Tischer at Krobath

Jérôme Touron at Ramakers
Jérôme Touron at Ramakers

Joachim Coucke at Nest 01
Joachim Coucke at Nest

Joachim Coucke at Nest 02
Joachim Coucke at Nest

Joachim Coucke at Nest 03
Joachim Coucke at Nest

Joachim Coucke at Nest 04
Joachim Coucke at Nest

Joachim Coucke at Nest 05
Joachim Coucke at Nest

Jonathan Callan at Hopstreet 01
Jonathan Callan at Hopstreet

Jonathan Callan at Hopstreet 02
Jonathan Callan at Hopstreet

Jonathan Callan at Martin Kudlek
Jonathan Callan at Martin Kudlek

Kareem Lotfy at Boetzelaer Nispen 01
Kareem Lotfy at Boetzelaer Nispen

Kareem Lotfy at Boetzelaer Nispen 02
Kareem Lotfy at Boetzelaer Nispen

Lars Morell at CINNNAMON 01
Lars Morell at CINNNAMON

Lars Morell at CINNNAMON 02
Lars Morell at CINNNAMON

Louisa Gagliardi at David Risley 01
Louisa Gagliardi at David Risley

Louisa Gagliardi at David Risley 02
Louisa Gagliardi at David Risley

Magnus Quaife at Works Projects 01
Magnus Quaife at Works Projects

Magnus Quaife at Works Projects 02
Magnus Quaife at Works Projects

Martin Assig at Maurits van de Laar 02
Martin Assig at Maurits van de Laar

Natasja Kensmil at Andriesse Eyck 01
Natasja Kensmil at Andriesse Eyck

Natasja Kensmil at Andriesse Eyck 03
Natasja Kensmil at Andriesse Eyck

Navine G. Khan-Dossos at Roger Katwijk
Navine G. Khan-Dossos at Roger Katwijk

Peter Lamb at Boetzelaer Nispen 01
Peter Lamb at Boetzelaer Nispen

Peter Schuyff at Gabriel Rolt 01
Peter Schuyff at Gabriel Rolt

Otobong Nkanga at Lumen Travo
Otobong Nkanga at Lumen Travo

Pius Fox at Pablo's Birthday 01
Pius Fox at Pablo’s Birthday

Pius Fox at Pablo's Birthday 02
Pius Fox at Pablo’s Birthday

Richard Woods at Works Projects 01
Richard Woods at Works Projects

Richard Woods at Works Projects 02
Richard Woods at Works Projects

Sander van Deurzen at Barbara Seiler 01
Sander van Deurzen at Barbara Seiler

Sander van Deurzen at Barbara Seiler 02
Sander van Deurzen at Barbara Seiler

Stephen Willats at Lumen Travo
Stephen Willats at Lumen Travo

Steven Aalders at Slewe
Steven Aalders at Slewe

Tinka Pittoors at Base-Alpha
Tinka Pittoors at Base-Alpha

The Oceans Academy of Arts at Vleeshal 02
The Oceans Academy of Arts at Vleeshal

The Oceans Academy of Arts at Vleeshal 03
The Oceans Academy of Arts at Vleeshal

The Oceans Academy of Arts at Vleeshal 04
The Oceans Academy of Arts at Vleeshal

The Oceans Academy of Arts at Vleeshal 06
The Oceans Academy of Arts at Vleeshal

The Oceans Academy of Arts at Vleeshal 07
The Oceans Academy of Arts at Vleeshal

The Oceans Academy of Arts at Vleeshal 08
The Oceans Academy of Arts at Vleeshal

Tim Hollander at PAKT 02
Tim Hollander at P/////AKT

Tim Hollander at PAKT 03
Tim Hollander at P/////AKT

Tim Hollander at PAKT 04
Tim Hollander at P/////AKT

Related Post

Leave a Comment