SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2017 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Dylan Vandenhoeck, Nathan Zeidman, Francesco Barocco, Salvo, Jack Lavender, Dianna Molzan, Amy O’Neill, Nancy Lupo, Nils Alix-Tabeling, Matthieu Haberard, Cajsa von Zeipel, Raúl de Nieves, Jesse Darling, Emmanuel Lagarrigue, Pia Camil, Mirak Jamal, Gili Tal, Kamilla Bischof, Timothy Davies, KAYA (Kerstin Brätsch / Debo Eilers), Davide Stucchi, Pepo Salazar, YU Honglei, Allison Katz, Stéphanie Saadé, Tamara Al Samerraei, Athena Papadopoulos, Olaf Holzapfel, Mairead O’hEocha, Steve Bishop, Tora Dalseng, David Rappeneau, Jacqueline de Jong, Piotr Lakomy, Samara Scott, Emma Hart, Cynthia Daignault, Ella Kruglyanskaya, Laura Aldridge

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: High Art, Paris; Norma Mangione, Turin; The Approach, London; Kristina Kite, Los Angeles; Gianni Manhattan, Vienna; Company, New York; Sultana, Paris; Sandy Brown, Berlin; Deborah Schamoni, Munich; Joseph Tang, Paris; Antenna Space, Shanghai; Marfa’, Beirut; Emalin, London; Daniel Marzona, Berlin; Mother’s Tankstation, Dublin; Carlos/Ishikawa, London; 1857, Oslo; Crèvecoeur, Paris; Château Shatto, Los Angeles; The Sunday Painter, London; Koppe Astner, Glasgow

Date: October 18–22, 2017

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Paris Internationale and Art Viewer

Dylan Vandenhoeck at High Art, Paris

Dylan Vandenhoeck at High Art, Paris

Dylan Vandenhoeck at High Art, Paris

Dylan Vandenhoeck at High Art, Paris

Dylan Vandenhoeck at High Art, Paris

Nathan Zeidman at High Art, Paris

Nathan Zeidman at High Art, Paris

Nathan Zeidman at High Art, Paris

Nathan Zeidman at High Art, Paris

Francesco Barocco at Norma Mangione, Turin

Francesco Barocco at Norma Mangione, Turin

Francesco Barocco at Norma Mangione, Turin

Francesco Barocco at Norma Mangione, Turin

Salvo at Norma Mangione, Turin

Salvo at Norma Mangione, Turin

Jack Lavender at The Approach, London

Jack Lavender at The Approach, London

Jack Lavender at The Approach, London

Jack Lavender at The Approach, London

Dianna Molzan at Kristina Kite, Los Angeles

Dianna Molzan at Kristina Kite, Los Angeles

Amy O’Neill at Kristina Kite, Los Angeles

Amy O’Neill at Kristina Kite, Los Angeles

Amy O’Neill at Kristina Kite, Los Angeles

Nancy Lupo at Kristina Kite, Los Angeles

Nils Alix-Tabeling at Gianni Manhattan, Vienna

Nils Alix-Tabeling at Gianni Manhattan, Vienna

Nils Alix-Tabeling at Gianni Manhattan, Vienna

Nils Alix-Tabeling at Gianni Manhattan, Vienna

Nils Alix-Tabeling at Gianni Manhattan, Vienna

Nils Alix-Tabeling at Gianni Manhattan, Vienna

Nils Alix-Tabeling at Gianni Manhattan, Vienna

Matthieu Haberard at Gianni Manhattan, Vienna

Cajsa von Zeipel at Company, New York

Cajsa von Zeipel and Raúl de Nieves at Company, New York

Cajsa von Zeipel and Raúl de Nieves at Company, New York

Cajsa von Zeipel and Raúl de Nieves at Company, New York

Raúl de Nieves at Company, New York

Raúl de Nieves at Company, New York

Cajsa von Zeipel at Company, New York

Raúl de Nieves at Company, New York

Jesse Darling at Sultana, Paris

Jesse Darling at Sultana, Paris

Emmanuel Lagarrigue at Sultana, Paris

Pia Camil at Sultana, Paris

Mirak Jamal at Sultana, Paris

Mirak Jamal at Sultana, Paris

Gili Tal at Sandy Brown, Berlin

Kamilla Bischof at Sandy Brown, Berlin

Kamilla Bischof and Laura Welker at Sandy Brown, Berlin

Timothy Davies at Sandy Brown, Berlin

KAYA (Kerstin Brätsch / Debo Eilers) at Deborah Schamoni, Munich

KAYA (Kerstin Brätsch / Debo Eilers) at Deborah Schamoni, Munich

KAYA (Kerstin Brätsch / Debo Eilers) at Deborah Schamoni, Munich

KAYA (Kerstin Brätsch / Debo Eilers) at Deborah Schamoni, Munich

Davide Stucchi at Deborah Schamoni, Munich

Pepo Salazar at Joseph Tang, Paris

Pepo Salazar at Joseph Tang, Paris

Pepo Salazar at Joseph Tang, Paris

Pepo Salazar at Joseph Tang, Paris

Pepo Salazar at Joseph Tang, Paris

YU Honglei at Antenna Space, Shanghai

YU Honglei at Antenna Space, Shanghai

Allison Katz at Antenna Space, Shanghai

Allison Katz at Antenna Space, Shanghai

Allison Katz at Antenna Space, Shanghai

Stéphanie Saadé at Marfa’, Beirut

Tamara Al Samerraei at Marfa’, Beirut

Tamara Al Samerraei at Marfa’, Beirut

Athena Papadopoulos at Emalin, London

Athena Papadopoulos at Emalin, London

Athena Papadopoulos at Emalin, London

Athena Papadopoulos at Emalin, London

Athena Papadopoulos at Emalin, London

Olaf Holzapfel at Daniel Marzona, Berlin

Mairead O’hEocha at mother’s tankstation limited, Dublin & London

Steve Bishop at Carlos/Ishikawa, London

Nancy Lupo at 1857, Oslo

Nancy Lupo and Tora Dalseng at 1857, Oslo

Nancy Lupo at 1857, Oslo

Nancy Lupo at 1857, Oslo

Tora Dalseng at 1857, Oslo

Tora Dalseng at 1857, Oslo

David Rappeneau at Crèvecoeur, Paris

David Rappeneau at Crèvecoeur, Paris

Jacqueline de Jong at Château Shatto, Los Angeles

Jacqueline de Jong at Château Shatto, Los Angeles

Jacqueline de Jong at Château Shatto, Los Angeles

Piotr Lakomy at The Sunday Painter, London

Piotr Lakomy at The Sunday Painter, London

Piotr Lakomy at The Sunday Painter, London

Samara Scott at The Sunday Painter, London

Emma Hart at The Sunday Painter, London

Emma Hart at The Sunday Painter, London

Cynthia Daignault at The Sunday Painter, London

Cynthia Daignault at The Sunday Painter, London

Ella Kruglyanskaya at Koppe Astner, Glasgow

Laura Aldridge at Koppe Astner, Glasgow

Related Post

Leave a Comment