SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2018 (Part 3)

Featured Artists: Otto Berchem, David Maljkovic, Latifa Echakhch, Alex Farrar, Günther Förg, Giorgio Morandi, Manolo Millares, Miquel Barceló, Joan Miró, Michel Pérez Pollo, Matt Mullican, Jacobo Castellano, Michael E. Smith, Franz Erhard Walther, Dierk Schmidt, Carlos Fernández-Pello, David Bestué, Rasmus Nilausen, June Crespo, Daniela Antonelli, Carmen Calvo, Norman Morales, Lucas Simões, Otis Jones, Mona Hatoum, Jorge Macchi, Stefan Kürten, Ashley Hans Scheirl, Rubén Grilo, Wilfredo Prieto, Leandro Erlich, Anne-Lise Coste, João Queiroz, André Romão, Bernardo Ortiz, MP & MP Rosado, Eduardo Berliner, Vânia Mignone, Raul Díaz Reyes, Ana Jotta, Patricia Dauder, Asier Mendizabal, Almudena Lobera, Marco Godoy, Luis Gordillo, Folkert de Jong, Darío Villalba, Rubén Guerrero, Renato Leotta, Indrikis Gelzis, Anouk Kruithof

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: Instituto de Visión, Bogota; Dvir Gallery, Tel Aviv, Brussels; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; Heinrich Ehrhardt, Madrid / Bärbel Grässlin, Frankfurt; Elvira González, Madrid; MAI 36, Zurich; KOW, Berlin; garcía | galería, Madrid; etHALL, Barcelona; Anita Schwartz, Rio de Janeiro; Rafael Ortiz, Seville; Marso, Mexico City; Annex 14, Zurich; Alexander and Bonin, New York; Crone, Berlin, Vienna; Nogueras Blanchard, Madrid, L’Hospitalet de Llobregat; Vera Cortês, Lisbon; Alarcon Criado, Seville; Casa Triângulo, São Paulo; Ponce + Robles, Madrid; ProjecteSD, Barcelona; Max Estrella, Madrid; Luis Adelantado, Valencia; MADRAGOA, Lisbon; CINNNAMON, Rotterdam

Date: February 21 –25, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

Otto Berchem at Instituto de Visión, Bogota

Otto Berchem at Instituto de Visión, Bogota

David Maljkovic at Dvir Gallery, Tel Aviv, Brussels

David Maljkovic at Dvir Gallery, Tel Aviv, Brussels

David Maljkovic at Dvir Gallery, Tel Aviv, Brussels

Latifa Echakhch at Dvir Gallery, Tel Aviv, Brussels

David Maljkovic at Dvir Gallery, Tel Aviv, Brussels

David Maljkovic at Dvir Gallery, Tel Aviv, Brussels

Alex Farrar at Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague

Alex Farrar at Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague

Alex Farrar at Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague

Günther Förg at Heinrich Ehrhardt, Madrid / Bärbel Grässlin, Frankfurt

Giorgio Morandi at Elvira González, Madrid

Manolo Millares at Elvira González, Madrid

Miquel Barceló at Elvira González, Madrid

Joan Miró at Elvira González, Madrid

Michel Pérez Pollo at MAI 36, Zurich

Matt Mullican at MAI 36, Zurich

Jacobo Castellano at MAI 36, Zurich

Jacobo Castellano at MAI 36, Zurich

Michael E. Smith at KOW, Berlin

Michael E. Smith at KOW, Berlin

Franz Erhard Walther at KOW, Berlin

Dierk Schmidt at KOW, Berlin

Carlos Fernández-Pello at garcía | galería, Madrid

Carlos Fernández-Pello at garcía | galería, Madrid

Carlos Fernández-Pello at garcía | galería, Madrid

Rasmus Nilausen at garcía | galería, Madrid

Carlos Fernández-Pello at garcía | galería, Madrid

June Crespo at etHALL, Barcelona

June Crespo at etHALL, Barcelona

June Crespo at etHALL, Barcelona

June Crespo at etHALL, Barcelona

Daniela Antonelli at Anita Schwartz, Rio de Janeiro

Daniela Antonelli at Anita Schwartz, Rio de Janeiro

Carmen Calvo at Rafael Ortiz, Seville

Norman Morales at Rafael Ortiz, Seville

Norman Morales at Rafael Ortiz, Seville

Norman Morales at Rafael Ortiz, Seville

Lucas Simões at Marso, Mexico City

Lucas Simões at Marso, Mexico City

Otis Jones at Annex 14, Zurich

Otis Jones at Annex 14, Zurich

Mona Hatoum at Alexander and Bonin, New York

Jorge Macchi at Alexander and Bonin, New York

Stefan Kürten at Alexander and Bonin, New York

Ashley Hans Scheirl at Crone, Berlin, Vienna

Rubén Grilo at Nogueras Blanchard, Madrid, L’Hospitalet de Llobregat

Wilfredo Prieto at Nogueras Blanchard, Madrid, L’Hospitalet de Llobregat

Leandro Erlich at Nogueras Blanchard, Madrid, L’Hospitalet de Llobregat

Anne-Lise Coste at Nogueras Blanchard, Madrid, L’Hospitalet de Llobregat

João Queiroz at Vera Cortês, Lisbon

André Romão at Vera Cortês, Lisbon

André Romão at Vera Cortês, Lisbon

André Romão at Vera Cortês, Lisbon

Bernardo Ortiz at Alarcon Criado, Sevilla

MP & MP Rosado at Alarcon Criado, Sevilla

MP & MP Rosado at Alarcon Criado, Sevilla

MP & MP Rosado at Alarcon Criado, Sevilla

Eduardo Berliner at Casa Triângulo, São Paulo

Vânia Mignone at Casa Triângulo, São Paulo

Raul Díaz Reyes at Ponce + Robles, Madrid

Ana Jotta at ProjecteSD, Barcelona

Ana Jotta at ProjecteSD, Barcelona

Patricia Dauder at ProjecteSD, Barcelona

Asier Mendizabal at ProjecteSD, Barcelona

Almudena Lobera at Max Estrella, Madrid

Marco Godoy at Max Estrella, Madrid

Marco Godoy at Max Estrella, Madrid

Luis Gordillo at Luis Adelantado, Valencia

Folkert de Jong at Luis Adelantado, Valencia

Darío Villalba at Luis Adelantado, Valencia

Rubén Guerrero at Luis Adelantado, Valencia

Renato Leotta at MADRAGOA, Lisbon

Renato Leotta at MADRAGOA, Lisbon

Indrikis Gelzis at CINNNAMON, Rotterdam

Indrikis Gelzis at CINNNAMON, Rotterdam

Anouk Kruithof at CINNNAMON, Rotterdam

Anouk Kruithof at CINNNAMON, Rotterdam

Anouk Kruithof at CINNNAMON, Rotterdam

 

Related Post

Leave a Comment