SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2018 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Joana Vasconcelos, Julian Rosefeldt, Jorinde Voigt, Camille Henrot, Erwin Wurm, Andreas Schmitten, Amalia Pica, Catalina Swinburn, Josep Grau-Garriga, Maryan S. Maryan, Gregorio Peño, Agathe Pitié, Francesco Clemente, Phil Frost, Mark Ryden, Marina Vargas, José María Yturralde, Jan Fabre, Daniel Canogar, Omar BA, Marta Boto, Alberto Peral, Moris, Juan Barjola, Benjamín Palencia, Manfred Pernice, Liz Markus, Ron Gorchov, Toiletpaper (Maurizio Cattelan & Pierpaolo Ferrari), Philip Taaffe, Stephan Balkenhol, Ian Tweedy, Tomaso de Luca, B. Wurtz, Néstor Sanmiguel Diest, Daniel Jacoby, Rebecca Horn, Luisa Mota, Gabriel Lima, Tamina Amadyar, Philipp Modersohn, Guy Rombouts, Juan Diego Tobalina, Luis Vassallo, Leonor Serrano Rivas, David Diao, Rafa Macarrón, Ellen Berkenblit, Michael Berryhill, June Crespo, Ernesto Burgos, Till Gerhard, Pablo Accinelli, Cristina Garrido, Martin Lukáč, Rafa Forteza, Francesco Arena, Iris Schomaker, Jiri Dokoupil, Pierre Alechinsky, David Hockney, Barthélémy Toguo

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: Horrach Moya, Palma; König Galerie, Berlin, London; Aninat Isabel, Santiago de Chile; Michel Soskine Inc., New York, Madrid; Javier Lopez & Fer Frances, Madrid; Art Bärtschi & Cie, Geneva; MCMC, Buenos Aires; Ana Mas Projects, Barcelona, San Juan; NF / Nieves Fernandez, Madrid; Leandro Navarro, Madrid; Galerie nächst St. Stephan Rosemarie Schwarzwälder, Vienna; Maruani Mecier, Brussels; Jochen Hempel, Leipzig; MONITOR, Rome, Lisbon; Maisterravalbuena, Madrid, Lisbon; Studio Trisorio, Naples; Nuno Centeno, Porto; Galerie Guido W. Baudach, Berlin; Annie Gentils, Antwerp; 80M2 Livia Benavides, Lima; Espacio Valverde, Madrid; Marta Cervera, Madrid; P420, Bologna; The Goma, Madrid; L21 Gallery, Mallorca; Raffaela Cortese, Milan; Thomas Schulte, Berlin; Juana de Aizpuru, Madrid; Lelong & Co, Paris, New York

Date: February 21 –25, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2018 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Tabor Robak, Ryan McGinley, Denisa Lehocká, Sérgio Camargo, Paul Neagu, Ishmael Randall Weeks, Andrea Sala, Jonas Burgert, Jeanne Silverthorne, Chris Jones, Federico Solmi, Sebastian Kuhn, Broto, Tàpies, Ràfols-Casamada, Joaquin Torres-Garcia, Carmelo de Arzadun, Amalia Nieto, Hector Ragni, Anna Bella Geiger, Luis Gordillo, Pelayo Ortega, Manolo Valdés, Antonio López, Richard Estes, Manolo Millares, Antonio Saura, Dis Berlin, Maria Blanchard, Gilbert & George, Imi Knoebel, Miquel Barceló, Richard Deacon, Juan Pérez Agirregoikoa, June Crespo, Txomin Badiola, Pello Irazu, Haegue Yang, Roberto Cuoghi, José María Sicilia, Oscar Tuazon, Franz West, Anton Henning, Guillermo Rubí, Frank Nitsche, Natasja Kensmil, Melanie Smith, Marcel Dzama, Ángela de la Cruz, Kim Simonsson, Ross Bleckner, David Salle, Hélène Delprat, Laure Prouvost, José Guerrero, Josef Albers, Victor Vasarely, Yves Klein, David Magán, Dan Flavin, Louise Bourgeois, Dieter Roth, Bernd Ribbeck, Thomas Kiesewetter, Lothar Hempel, Claudia Wieser

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: Team Gallery, New York; Gandy, Bratislava; Dan Galeria, São Paulo; Ivan, Bucharest; Federica Schiavo, Milan; Mark Straus, New York; Anita Beckers, Frankfurt; Fernández-Braso, Madrid; Galería de las Misiones, Montevideo; Aural, Alicante; Marlborough, New York, London, Madrid, Barcelona; Mayoral, Barcelona; Guillermo de Osma, Madrid; Thaddaeus Ropac, London, Paris, Salzburg; CarrerasMugica, Bilbao; Chantal Crousel, Paris; Tim Van Laere, Antwerp; Galeria Pelaires, Palma; Andriesse Eyck, Amsterdam; La Caja Negra, Madrid; Helga de Alvear, Madrid; Forsblom, Helsinki; carlier | gebauer, Berlin; Cayón, Madrid, Menorca, Manila; Hauser & Wirth, Zurich, Gstaad, London, Somerset, New York, Los Angeles, Hong Kong; Galeria Casado Santpau, Madrid

Date: February 21 –25, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Art Rotterdam

Featured Artists: Yair Callender, Anne de Vries, Maurice Meewisse, Bruno Zhu, Rachel de Joode, Korakrit Arunanondchai, Martin Belou, Catherine Biocca, Niek Hendrix, Alexander Gorlizki, Erik de Bree, Nora Turato, Ceel Mogami de Haas, Pauline Curnier Jardin, Marianne Vierø, Nikita Alexeev, Maria Arendt, Amalia Pica, Rafael Ortega, Iris van Dongen, David Ben White, Juliette Blightman, David Jablonowski, Sven Kroner, Maria Roosen, Saskia Noor van Imhoff, Théophile Blandet, Tom Volkaert, Thomas Hämén, Sander Breure & Witte van Hulzen, Rien Schelleschoot & Gijs Satermans, Leyla Aydoslu, Serge Attukwei Clottey, Charlotte Schleiffert, Leyla Gediz, Daniel Arsham, Levi van Veluw, Konrad Wyrebek, Christian Hidaka, Farah Atassi, Michèle Matyn, Katleen Vinck, Gregory Forstner, Thorsten Brinkmann, Fang Lijun, Eckart Hahn, Tim Ellis, Pennacchio Argentato, Hidenori Mitsue, Hadassah Emmerich, Anton Cotteleer, Jessica Lajard, Vivien Zhang, Luís Lázaro Matos, Mary-Audrey Ramirez, Paulo Arraiano, Goiffon & Beauté, Ted Larsen, Alex Hamilton, Johan de Wit, Sam Samiee, Fillip Vervaet, Theis Wendt, Lennart Lahuis, Sybren Renema, Lieven Segers, Riley Harmon, Janine van Oene, Anna Sophie de Vries, Romy Muijrers, Thomas van Rijs, Hanae Wilke, Sander van Noort

Venue: Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Featured Exhibitors: Artlead.net, Roger Katwijk, Martin Kudlek, Juliette Jongma, Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Galerie Iragui, Stigter van Doesburg, l’étrangère, Fons Welters, Rod Barton, tegenboschvanvreden, Marion de Cannière, GNYP, AKINCI, Ron Mandos, Michel Rein, Base-Alpha, Galerie Zink, Pablo’s Birthday, FOLD Gallery, Acappella, Francis Boeske Projects, The White House Gallery, Irène Laub Gallery, House of Egorn, MADRAGOA, Martinez, Hawaii Lisbon, Galerie Eva Meyer, Private View, Kristof De Clercq Gallery, (re)D., Cinnnamon, PSM, Dürst Britt & Mayhew,

Date: February 8 –11, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Rotterdam and Art Viewer