SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Independent New York

Yngve Holen at Modern Art 02
Featured Artists: Agustín Fernández, Allison Katz, Becky Suss, Borna Sammak, Bruce M. Sherman, Charline Von Heyl, Corazón del Sol, DIS, Donna Huanca, Eugenia P. Butler, Gerry Bibby, Greg Parma Smith, Hardy Hill, Joanna Malinowska, JPW3, Julien Nguyen, Kader Attia, Karl Holmqvist, Liz Glynn, Lucas Arruda, Morag Keil, Olga Balema, Pablo Bronstein, Paulo Monteiro, Paulo Nimer Pjota, Sebastian Black, Than Hussein Clark, Tom Holmes, Viktor Jopp, Yngve Holen

Venue: Independent New York, New York, US

Featured Exhibitors: Mitchell Algus, The Approach, Adams and Ollman, JTT, White Columns, Nagel Draxler, The Box, Project Native Informant, Peres Projects, Silberkuppe, David Lewis, Neue Alte Brücke, Canada, Martos, Gavin Brown’s enterprise, Paula Cooper, Mendes Wood DM, Project Native Informant, Hannah Hoffman, Herald St, Maureen Paley, C L E A R I N G, VI VII, Bureau, Modern Art

Date: March 3 – 6, 2016

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Independent New York

Allison Katz at The Approach 04
Pablo Bronstein at Herald St 03

SPECIAL FEATURE: In Light Of 25 Years at Witte de With

4_Mahony, Safe Harbour
Artists: Özlem Altin, Wineke Gartz, Camille Henrot, Germaine Kruip, Mahony, Raimundas Malašauskas, Zin Taylor, Freek Wambacq, Xu Zhen 

Exhibition title: In Light Of 25 Years

Curated by: Samuel Saelemakers and Defne Ayas

Venue: Witte de With, Center for Contemporary Art, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Date: January 27, 2015 – January 17, 2016

Photography: images copyright and courtesy the artists and Witte de With

freek wambacq (1)
websize-11933

SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Art Rotterdam

Dominic Watson at Boetzelaer Nispen 01
Featured Artists: Adam Kokesh, Agnes Maes, Albrecht Schnider, Alek O., Bob Eikelboom, Bram De Jonghe, Carolein Smit, Catherine Parsonage, Christie van der Haak, Dominic Watson, Edward Higgins White, Frohawk Two Feathers, Ina van Zyl, Jenni Tischer, Jérôme Touron, Joachim Coucke, Jonathan Callan, Kareem Lotfy, Lars Morell, Louisa Gagliardi, Magnus Quaife, Martin Assig, Natasja Kensmil, Navine G. Khan-Dossos, Otobong Nkanga, Peter Lamb, Peter Schuyff, Pius Fox, Richard Woods, Sander van Deurzen, Stephen Willats, Steven Aalders, The Oceans Academy of Arts, Tim Hollander, Tinka Pittoors

Venue: Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Featured Exhibitors: AKINCI, Andriesse Eyck, Barbara Seiler, Base-Alpha, Billytown, Boetzelaer Nispen, CINNNAMON, Cokkie Snoei, David Risley, Flatland, Frutta, Gabriel Rolt, Hopstreet, House of Egorn, Jeanine Hofland, Kisterem, Kristof De Clercq, Krobath, Lumen Travo, Martin Kudlek, Maurits van de Laar, Nest, Onrust, P/////AKT, Pablo’s Birthday, Ramakers, Roger Katwijk, Slewe, VIVID, Vleeshal, Works Projects

Date: February 11–14, 2016

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Rotterdam and Art Viewer

Bob Eikelboom at Boetzelaer Nispen 01
Kareem Lotfy at Boetzelaer Nispen 01